Home

Details

Schedule

Management  

Race Results

Overall Results 

Prizes

   The Course   

Reservations

Auction Birds

Inventory 2004

(Updated June 30, 2004)

Entries

209

Losses due to sickness

  14 (6.7%)

Losses around the loft

  28 (13.4%)

Total birds remaining to start training

167 (79.9%)

Total birds shipped to 1st race

156 (74.6%)

Note:  The Overall Results list will now become the inventory list.

This list will be updated regularly.  Birds lost due to sickness will be removed from this list and birds lost around the loft will be highlighted in red.  Any fancier losing all their birds prior to racing is entitled to a replacement bird from our loft.  Competitors may waive this right.  Once racing begins the Overall Results page will become the inventory list.  Bands in blue indicate buy back birds.

#

Name

Province

Birds

1

Ball, Kevin BC

CU 22501,  CU 22508

2

Daehn, Paul ON

CU 7617, 7621, 7624,

3

Radoman, Voyo ON

ORI 055, 056, 058, 059, 060, 061

4

Mawbey, Jeff BC

MIRPC 409, 410, 412

5

Stephen, Ali BC

VIC 252, 253, 257, 258, 259, 260

6

Gavel, Donna & Ken

NS

CU 22504, 22534, 22539

7

Lyon, Glen

ON

Apollo 5305, 5307, 5309 & OAK 4090, 4095, 4913

8

Kulik Myron S.

RI, USA

CU 22528, 22535, 22536

9

Petzold, K & A

AB

CU 11213, 11214,

10

Van der Jagt, Mike

ON

ORI 080, 082, 083, 091

11

Giasson, Henri

NB

CU 22519, 22524

12

Schmitt, Lothar

NS

EC 3009, 3010, 3012, 3113, 3014

13

Frank, Dr. K. H.

AB

CU 11222, 11224, 11226, 11228, EDM 3324

14

Mattacchione, Thomas

ON

Thomas 002, 005 & CU 22532

15

Mattacchione, Silvio

ON

Silvio 003, 004, 012

16

Zacharias, Roland

AB

CU 11221, 11223, 11225, 11227, 11229, 11231

17

Shrader, Glenn

FL, USA

CU 22514, 22521, 22525

18

Madore, Bill

NS

CU 29724, CU 28787

19

Codack, Bruce

ON

OAK 4091, 4907

20

Baetens, David & King, Rob

ON & Belgium

CU 22169, 22170, 22171, 22172, 22173, 22174

21

Regal, Candido

Portugal 

ORI 085,

22

Nelson Paw

BC

ORI 087

23

Radoman, Zach

ON

CU 11301, 11302, 11303 & ORI 084

24

Boudreau, Leo

NB

CU 10495, 10496, 10499, 10500,

25

Percival, Bob

PQ

FCQ-QC 12613, 12614, 12615

26

Plews, Gordon

BC

SMV 4008, 4016, 4018, 4020

27

Sanders, Harry

BC

S'Land 1162, 1169

28

Compass Lofts

AB

EDM 3902, 3913

29

Harris, Bill

SK

MJ 4301, 4304, 4307, 4317, 4320, 4323

30

Murray, Cal

MB

CU 1001, 1002, 1007, 1008

31

Lee, Denis

BC

MIRPC 909, 910, 911

32

Strayer, Daryl

SK

REG 401, 405, 421

33

Gascon, Claude

PQ

CU 20508, 20510, 20515, 20519

34

Cesario, Frank

AB

CU 11203, 11204, 11209, 11211

35

Kelm, Brian

BC

CU 34801, CU 34803

36

Sahota Loft

BC

SL 050, SL 055

37

L'Archeveque, Michel

PQ

CU 20004, 20007, 20030

38

L'Archeveque, Pierre

PQ

CU 20354, 20366, 20380

39

Smith, Carlyle

NS

CU 29112, 29162, 29214

40

Bjornson, Bjorn

BC

VIC 750, 754, 756

41

Crane, Alex

ON

CU 3969, T-Bay  208, 217, 272

42

Bianchi/White

ON

SC 2537, 2548, 2557, 2561, 2564, 2570

43

Kirkwood, Doug

ON

CU 6821, 6823, 6831

44

Spelliscy, Pat

AB

CU 37071, 37077, 37100

45

Toth, Peter

BC

S'Land 1009, 1041

46

Makowecki, Tom

       AB

EDM 1002, 1004, 1044                             

47

Riccardi, Robert

       PQ

CU 20902, CU 20921           

48

Bednorz, Denis

      AB

EDM 032

49

Gawel, Stan

      AB

Gawel 0021, 0034, 0119

50

Seewalt Rodney

      AB

CU 28554, EDM 1805, EDM 1817

51

Phelan & Forster

      AB

EDM 0204, 0541, 0554

52

Gawel/Ganus

    AB/USA

AU GFL 0667, 0669, 0671

53

Rogers, Mike

     AB

CPFA BB8

 54

Gilewicz, Marv

     SK

REG 0213, 0216                            

 55

Rothgiesser, Claude

     ON

Metro 878, 879, 880, 881

 56

Martens, Cornelius

     MB

WPG 6501, 6525, 6532                          

 57

Alves, Tony

     ON

AU 17715, BR 3623, BR 3625     

58

Harvey, Ryan

          NS

CU 32678, 32681, 32687

 59

Hoyle, Richard

          ON

ORI 0388

60

Balkwill, Garry

          ON

UNC 1379

61

Slaunwhite, Reggie

NS

CU 29718

62

Zarglis, George

ON

OAK 4586

63

Porter, Mel

SK

REG 0249