Home 

Race Details

Schedule

Race Reports

Overall Results 2002

1999    2000    2001    2003

Reservations for 2003

Winnings    Sprint Champions    Long Distance Champions    Overall Champions

Note:   "NS" indicates not shipped and "MIA" indicates missing from last race.   Blue numbers in the "totals" column represent total flying time for birds only completing 6 races successfully in race time.

For complete results of each race click on "Release Point".

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

 

BAND

OWNER

KOUCH

MCTON

MCTON

NWGL

NWGL

CANSO

SYDNEY

TOTAL

*

*

100 km

200 km

200 km

300 km

300 km

400 km

500 km

2000 km

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

RACE WINNERS

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

*

BEST TIME

1:56:00

2:39:03

2:52:00

4:47:40

4:50:49

7:45:00

8:57:00

33:47:32

*

WINNING TIME

2:09:32

2:53:35

2:36:08

4:24:38

5:01:20

5:27:58

11:42:19

34:15:30

1

MIRPC 0277

Mawbey, J

2:09:48

2:54:40

2:36:08

4:24:38

5:02:23

5:27:59

11:42:25

34:18:01

2

ORI 0052

Radoman/Vjagt

2:10:39

2:55:01

2:37:54

4:27:50

5:02:27

5:28:00

11:42:25

34:24:16

3

CU 16780

Peters, L

2:12:01

2:55:47

2:38:23

4:27:25

5:03:02

5:40:27

12:10:01

35:07:06

4

EC 2527

Schmitt, M

2:11:55

2:54:32

2:37:43

4:26:59

5:10:17

5:40:32

12:10:02

35:12:00

5

Man 0003

Murray, C

2:09:34

2:54:55

2:36:33

4:26:20

5:02:15

6:25:41

11:42:23

35:17:41

6

CU 24532

White, Ed

2:11:42

2:54:06

2:36:51

4:28:11

5:02:00

6:26:02

11:43:26

35:22:18

7

S/C 0426

Maarse, J

2:10:23

2:54:34

2:37:00

4:25:18

5:02:21

6:25:57

11:58:38

35:34:11

8

CU 16778

Peters, L

2:09:32

2:54:19

2:36:55

4:26:23

5:11:05

6:25:47

12:09:52

35:53:53

9

CU 10912

Giasson, H

2:10:17

2:55:05

2:36:31

4:25:12

5:11:10

6:25:52

12:09:54

35:54:01

10

S/C 0558

Nigh, B

2:12:07

2:55:21

2:37:21

4:26:03

5:02:19

6:10:22

16:07:47

39:31:20

11

CU 24553

Stephen, A

2:10:44

2:55:00

2:37:22

4:26:01

5:02:41

5:28:52

17:10:07

39:50:47

12

ORI 0031

Radoman/Vjagt

2:09:54

2:53:58

2:36:22

4:24:39

5:01:20

6:43:10

17:48:00

41:37:23

13

S/C 0310

Broere, R

2:10:15

4:16:22

2:37:27

4:26:15

5:02:40

6:25:58

16:46:46

41:45:43

14

EC 2531

Schmitt, L

2:11:57

2:55:23

2:38:12

4:27:58

5:11:41

6:26:20

18:08:21

41:59:52

15

CU 10919

Boudreau, L

2:12:43

2:55:55

2:37:37

4:25:16

5:11:07

5:27:58

19:23:50

42:14:26

16

CU 32153

Harte, C

2:11:59

2:55:36

2:38:02

4:26:19

5:02:18

8:47:20

16:35:29

42:37:03

17

ORI 0053

Radoman/Vjagt

2:10:37

2:54:41

2:36:52

5:50:08

5:02:25

6:25:38

18:02:33

43:02:54

18

S/C 0562

Nigh, B

2:10:37

2:55:04

2:37:11

4:26:00

5:02:20

6:25:56

19:28:31

43:05:39

19

CU 24569

Martino, J

2:10:05

2:53:55

2:36:14

4:27:19

5:03:00

6:54:11

19:40:10

43:44:54

20

CU 18473

Buchanan, J

2:09:52

3:00:28

2:36:29

4:25:04

6:58:53

6:26:05

18:09:00

43:45:51

21

EC 2339

Gerrior Dave

2:10:11

2:55:08

2:38:29

4:25:26

6:33:48

6:25:53

18:46:34

43:55:29

22

CU 10909

Trites, P

2:10:53

2:55:24

2:37:30

4:27:55

5:02:16

15:13:20

12:09:56

44:37:14

23

Man 0012

Murray, C

2:10:00

2:54:05

2:37:24

4:24:48

5:01:27

15:49:26

11:42:19

44:39:29

24

ORI 0069

Radoman/Vjagt

2:12:50

4:33:20

2:36:52

4:25:23

5:02:29

6:25:57

20:00:05

45:16:56

25

CU 10908

Trites, P

2:11:20

2:54:54

2:37:38

4:25:07

5:11:04

11:39:59

16:49:16

45:49:18

26

CU 15156

Silvio/Ali

2:09:38

2:53:59

2:36:10

4:24:55

5:01:26

19:01:06

12:09:51

48:17:05

27

MJ 2030

Harris, B

2:10:46

2:54:31

2:37:06

4:24:55

5:01:33

19:43:08

11:58:16

48:50:15

28

CU 24502

Gavel, D

2:10:01

2:54:21

2:37:01

4:25:39

5:02:24

15:25:09

16:39:33

49:14:08

29

CU 10920

Boudreau, L

2:11:09

2:54:34

2:36:25

4:24:42

5:02:17

17:04:52

15:58:19

50:12:18

30

CU 10917

Boudreau, G

2:10:10

2:55:17

2:36:50

4:26:29

5:11:12

18:01:53

16:45:04

52:06:55

31

CU 24560

Chau, E

2:10:18

3:01:13

2:36:24

4:24:52

5:02:26

18:32:44

16:44:55

52:32:52

32

Man 0265

Koprajda, A

2:10:51

2:55:37

2:37:26

4:26:05

5:03:08

16:10:18

19:32:12

52:55:37

33

CU 17539

Petzold, K & A

2:09:47

3:00:38

2:37:29

5:13:43

6:33:53

18:01:25

16:21:17

53:58:12

34

CU 24509

Kulik, Myron

2:23:00

2:55:57

2:36:27

4:25:03

5:01:31

20:57:18

18:02:28

56:21:44

35

EC 2526

Schmitt, L

2:10:48

9:31:47

MIA

8/10

NS

6:54:14

11:42:27

*

36

CU 17561

Petzold, K & A

LA

2:54:04

2:36:48

4:25:46

5:11:55

6:25:54

11:44:02

*

37

CU 24524

Gavel, D

2:11:09

2:55:09

2:38:03

4:26:25

5:02:00

5:28:02

Late

22:40:48

38

CU 24520

Wilford, R

2:09:42

2:54:17

2:36:18

4:24:44

5:08:02

5:28:09

Late

22:41:12

39

CU 10334

Koprajda, A

2:10:33

2:55:21

2:38:15

4:26:45

5:11:19

5:40:30

*

23:02:43

40

Man 2033

Reimer, T

2:10:47

2:54:20

2:37:52

4:24:41

5:10:38

6:08:37

*

23:26:55

41

CU 24527

Kulik, Myron

2:10:35

2:55:12

2:37:04

4:25:02

5:11:17

6:08:58

*

23:28:08

42

CU 24526

White, Ed

2:10:06

2:54:21

2:37:17

4:26:07

5:02:21

6:26:07

*

23:36:19

43

CU 10911

Trites, P

2:10:40

2:54:36

2:37:09

4:26:48

5:02:42

6:25:50

Late

23:37:45

44

CU 25884

Madore, B

2:11:16

2:54:57

2:38:01

4:26:50

5:02:46

6:26:03

*

23:39:53

45

EC 2543

Schmitt, M

2:11:26

2:54:58

2:37:30

4:27:35

5:02:55

6:26:15

*

23:40:39

46

Alg 0005

Daehn, P

2:09:56

3:00:30

2:38:09

4:26:24

5:01:24

6:25:51

*

23:42:14

47

OKN 6091

Lompart, C

2:12:10

2:54:25

2:38:14

4:25:47

5:11:27

6:25:44

*

23:47:47

48

CU 24571

Gavel, D

2:12:13

2:55:28

2:38:07

4:26:43

5:11:40

6:26:10

*

23:50:21

49

CU 10915

Boudreau, G

2:10:08

3:00:28

2:36:11

4:24:57

6:09:22

6:08:34

*

24:29:40

50

CU 25887

Madore, B

2:10:58

2:55:18

2:36:57

5:19:52

5:01:42

6:26:08

Late

24:30:55

51

CU 24536

White, Gayle

2:09:42

2:54:02

2:36:32

4:24:57

6:33:39

6:08:36

*

24:47:28

52

CU 24552

Giasson, H

2:10:14

2:54:24

2:37:45

4:24:59

6:33:44

6:25:48

Late

25:06:54

53

OKN 7099

Lompart, C

2:11:19

2:55:11

2:37:57

4:27:07

6:34:41

6:26:00

Late

25:12:15

54

S/C 0303

Broere, R

2:10:34

2:54:53

2:36:32

4:25:14

5:02:30

8:47:19

Late

25:57:02

55

IND 0998

Percival, B

2:11:21

2:55:03

2:38:05

4:27:09

5:02:51

8:47:28

*

26:01:57

56

MJ 2029

Harris, B

2:09:44

2:54:52

2:36:23

5:19:27

6:33:44

6:54:46

*

26:28:56

57

CU 24541

Stephen, A

2:09:55

2:55:10

2:37:35

4:26:04

5:19:04

9:15:40

*

26:43:28

58

CU 10916

Boudreau, L

2:09:50

2:55:15

5:37:27

4:24:50

5:11:20

6:25:45

*

26:44:27

59

CU 10627

Gillis, L

2:10:52

2:54:55

2:37:48

4:25:27

5:11:19

10:45:42

Late

28:06:03

60

MIRPC 275

Mawbey, J

2:10:47

2:54:42

2:38:28

4:28:21

5:02:34

10:53:32

*

28:08:24

61

S/C 0173

McCabe, B

2:10:08

2:55:02

8:03:48

4:25:50

5:02:13

6:26:06

*

29:03:07

62

CU 32154

Harte, C

2:10:04

2:55:07

2:46:16

4:25:07

5:11:14

17:49:18

*

35:17:06

63

CU 24518

Koprajda, A

2:10:26

2:54:39

2:37:16

4:25:43

5:11:15

19:53:40

*

37:12:59

64

CU 24525

Kulik, Myron

2:11:14

2:54:56

2:37:46

4:25:20

5:11:09

20:22:28

*

37:42:53

65

CU 16785

Peters, L

2:09:59

2:54:17

2:37:05

4:26:11

5:11:08

24:48:13

*

42:06:53

66

CU 24537

Harris, B

2:09:58

2:55:39

2:36:48

11:55:36

6:33:38

18:54:59

*

45:06:38

67

CU 17502

Petzold, K & A

2:10:49

4:50:50

7:32:01

10:18:51

14:16:00

6:09:57

*

45:18:28

68

CU 24506

Bianchi, A

2:22:42

4:08:50

5:48:00

10:15:11

11:14:21

16:05:55

*

49:54:59

69

CU 24510

Martino, J

*

*

Returned

8/2

8:29:17

Late

*

*

70

CU 24513

Bianchi, A

*

*

Returned

8/8

NS

Late

*

*

71

CU 24565

STS Group

2:19:22

8:48:41

Injured

NS

7:24:18

8:36:36

*

*

72

CU 24573

Stephen, A

2:11:40

2:54:26

5:37:28

4:26:27

5:02:57

Late

Late

*

73

CU 24575

STS Group

2:10:55

2:55:22

2:37:40

5:10:22

5:02:03

Late

Late

*

74

EC 2204

Giasson, M

2:12:09

2:55:16

2:38:07

4:26:36

Hawk??

Hawk??

*

*

75

EC 2208

Martino, J

Injured

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

*

*

76

EC 2337

Gerrior, Dave

*

*

*

Returned late from training

*

*

77

EC 2512

Schmitt, M

2:10:13

3:00:29

2:36:13

4:24:53

5:01:22

Late

NS

*

78

IND1000

Percival, B

LA

NS

Late

NS

5:01:30

6:10:18

*

*

79

MJ 2004

Harris, B

2:09:58

2:55:15

2:36:24

4:24:59

5:01:38

MIA

*

*

80

MJ 2010

Harris, B

2:09:43

3:00:31

2:36:21

4:25:06

5:02:04

MIA

*

*

81

S/C 0180

Findlay, C

7:23:32

3:00:25

2:37:08

4:26:16

5:01:33

MIA

*

*

82

S/C 0300

Broere, R

2:10:26

2:55:06

2:36:28

4:25:31

5:11:16

MIA

*

*

83

S/C 0422

Maarse, J

*

*

Returned

8/9

NS

MIA

*

*

84

S/C 0556

McCabe, B

2:10:34

2:54:21

2:37:32

4:26:13

NS

MIA

*

*

85

CU 24534

Gavel, K

2:10:06

2:54:00

Injured

NS

NS

NS

*

*

86

NRBC 4632

Ball, K

2:11:33

2:54:59

2:37:10

4:25:58

5:01:21

Late

*

*