Home 

Reservations 

Schedule

Management  

The Course 

Race Reports

   Inventory   

Details 

Diary Calendar

Overall Results     1999    2000    2001    2002    2003    2004

Official Overall Results 2005

 

In case of a tie for the Sprint, Long, or Overall Championship, the bird trapping first in the last race of the category will be declared the winner.

Sprint Results          Long Results

    

Category

Percent

% Clocked in last race (Stage 8, 400 km) 11/62 = 17.74 %
% Entries remaining after Stage 8 17/191 = 8.9%
% Entries remaining since racing began 17/137 = 12.41%
% Entries clocked in all Sprint Races since racing began 68/137 = 49.64%
% Entries completing Long Races since racing began 10/137 = 7.3 %
% Entries completing series in race time 10/137 = 7.3 %
% Entries beginning series

137/191 = 71.73%

 

 

Note:  By clicking on the Stage (eg S1, S2 etc) at the top of the spreadsheet below the link will take you to the results of that particular race.  Also the Race Reports link above will give you more detailed information on the race.

"NS" indicates birds not shipped normally due to health issues because a bird returned too late from a race to adequately recuperate.

Birds in blue indicate that I have received the pedigree.

 

 

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

 

*

BAND

OWNER

KOUCH

KOUCH

MCTN

MCTN

NWGL

ANTIGO

CANSO

SYDNEY

TOTAL

*

*

*

100 km

100 km

200 km

200 km

300 km

350 km

400 km

500 km

2150 km

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

BEST TIME

1:46:14

1:36:19

2:39:03

2:36:08

4:24:38

5:13:01

5:27:58

8:57:00

32:40:21

*

*

WINNING TIME

1:40:50

1:33:40

2:47:21

3:01:54

5:21:37

7:32:33

9:23:57

13:22:03

*

S1

S2

S3

S4

S5

S6

S7

S8

1

CU 4841 (BB)

Kirkwood, D

1:43:24

1:36:14

2:47:54

3:16:50

5:21:51

16:37:04

11:55:17

18:08:50

61:27:24

2

SG 191 

Gawel, S

1:41:17

1:34:15

2:49:35

3:16:21

11:52:13

18:19:58

9:23:57

18:08:47

67:06:23

3

SLND 1621 

Sanders, H

1:41:09

1:34:09

2:47:28

3:02:23

10:14:26

18:19:34

16:49:20

13:22:03

67:50:32

4

CU 29731

Slaunwhite, R

1:41:52

1:54:36

3:07:24

3:37:27

5:58:17

8:33:22

18:12:35

25:21:50

68:27:23

5

CENT 625

Pfiffner, G

1:42:37

1:34:23

2:48:32

3:04:12

5:22:21

18:11:16

17:58:30

18:08:58

68:50:49

6

IND 51783 

Percival, B

1:42:51

1:36:39

2:49:58

3:02:58

5:33:50

21:00:31

18:04:30

15:10:25

69:01:42

7

PORT 5131270

Regal Lofts

1:41:35

1:35:49

2:48:05

3:03:33

18:14:49

8:26:14

18:43:12

19:42:55

74:16:12

8

CU 11326

Steacy, C

1:42:53

1:34:30

2:49:25

3:02:33

5:49:22

25:54:04

16:43:58

18:55:21

76:32:06

9

HC 2035

Federation Loft

1:42:44

1:35:05

2:50:02

3:16:47

18:34:46

11:42:10

18:49:15

30:41:45

89:12:34

10

CU 28705

Greer/Schwartz

1:42:10

1:35:58

2:48:32

3:16:41

17:23:15

8:07:48

19:56:21

35:52:16

90:43:01

11

AU JAX 7825

Shrader, G

1:52:56

1:34:01

Day 2

9:55:02

Day 4

18:43:21

16:05:36

32:47:38

NT

12

AU JAX 7824

Shrader, G

1:41:25

1:35:00

2:56:51

5:55:01

5:33:39

8:33:21

15:24:22

Day 5

NT

13

CU 3582

Schmitt, L

1:41:53

1:36:44

2:50:15

3:03:39

5:21:58

8:50:10

11:45:16

Day 6

NT

14

CUQC 50213

Gascon, C

1:43:12

1:34:01

2:47:21

3:03:01

5:21:37

10:32:34

19:16:54

Day 7

NT

15

CU 4847 (BB)

Kirkwood, D

1:42:35

1:35:46

2:48:33

3:02:02

5:21:53

19:40:35

9:23:58

Sept 13

NT

16

CU 23215

Mawbey, J

1:41:19

1:34:53

2:56:48

3:16:31

7:48:23

27:57:21

14:16:34

Sept 14

NT

17

AU JAX 7827

Shrader, G

1:41:21

1:34:12

9:58:17

3:29:14

5:58:17

22:23:42

18:38:31

Sept 15

NT

18

WPG 11508

Singer, H

1:43:09

1:36:02

2:49:29

3:32:34

5:33:44

11:22:00

19:56:16

LATE

NT

19

EMP 1591

McInnes, J

1:42:37

1:35:48

2:48:41

3:04:49

5:22:55

16:35:46

16:29:19

LATE

NT

20

CU 24564

Harvey, R

1:42:06

1:35:54

2:48:19

3:03:54

5:29:20

15:59:40

15:00:40

LATE

NT

21

CU 23240

Mattacchione, T

1:41:21

1:34:35

9:28:41

3:02:14

5:21:44

10:00:55

DAY 3

LATE

NT

22

MIRPC 39

Lee, D

1:41:14

1:35:14

2:49:48

3:53:49

5:33:48

Day 4

18:36:48

LATE

NT

23

SURR 254

Paw, N

1:40:54

1:33:55

2:47:26

3:01:55

12:16:09

11:06:03

15:40:51

LATE

NT

24

CU 9869

Ball, K

1:41:43

1:35:24

2:49:49

4:10:04

10:05:13

9:37:43

22:04:00

LATE

NT

Birds that have returned but were not shipped to Stage 8, 500 km.

25

CU 9601

Greer/Schwartz

1:42:54

1:36:01

2:56:45

3:02:53

5:21:42

16:23:13

LATE

NS

NT

26

WCW 5534

Wieland, B

1:40:56

1:33:59

2:47:49

7:13:45

6:32:12

8:36:24

LATE

NS

NT

27

CUQC 50942

L'Archeveque

1:42:15

1:35:50

2:47:58

3:02:36

5:33:52

11:07:18

LATE

NS

NT

28

EURO 1575

Toth, P

1:41:44

1:35:04

2:49:53

3:03:16

5:58:11

LATE

LATE

NS

NT
29

EDM 611

Zacharias, R

MIA

Ret0722

2:51:21

3:16:25

19:31:35

11:15:04

LATE

NS

NT
30

SG 131

Gawel, S

1:42:41

1:35:55

2:56:53

4:10:07

5:53:42

7:32:33

LATE

NS

NT