Home                                                                                                                                                   Race Details

Results    2000    2001    2002    2003   

 

Le Tour Des Maritimes 1999 Overall Results

KOUCH

MCTN

MCTN

NWGL

NWGL

CANSO

SYDNEY

TOTAL

100 km

200 km

200 km

300 km

300 km

400 km

500 km

2000 km

29/07/99

01/08/99

07/08/99

16/08/99

22/08/99

05/09/99

18/09/99

RACE WINNERS

1ST

2ND

3RD

WINNING TIME

2:05:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

6:02:00

6:16:00

7:45:00

12:46:00

41:07:00

1

EC 1279

Schmidt, Frank

2:13:00

3:16:00

4:30:00

7:20:00

7:21:00

8:08:00

12:46:00

45:34:00

2

EC 1035

Schmitt, Lothar

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

6:44:00

6:49:00

8:58:00

15:25:00

46:22:00

3

Cal 90816

Tomshak, Mike

2:13:00

3:16:00

4:01:00

6:44:00

6:59:00

9:51:00

15:59:00

49:03:00

4

IFCMP 51

Landry, Scott

2:05:00

3:03:00

4:04:00

7:20:00

7:15:00

9:55:00

15:25:00

49:07:00

5

CU 14691

Madore, Bill

2:13:00

3:21:00

3:21:00

6:04:00

6:16:00

9:51:00

18:12:00

49:18:00

6

IFCMP 50

Landry, Scott

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

7:20:00

8:36:00

9:57:00

15:04:00

49:23:00

7

BX 310

Dimek, Walter

2:13:00

3:16:00

3:10:00

6:39:00

8:19:00

9:57:00

15:49:00

49:23:00

8

CU 38750

Ouellette, Josh

2:13:00

3:16:00

3:10:00

7:35:00

7:24:00

9:45:00

16:13:00

49:36:00

9

CU 38752

Ouellette, Josh

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

6:44:00

7:55:00

8:30:00

18:25:00

50:00:00

10

CU 23891

Boudreau, Ambroise

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

8:40:00

6:50:00

10:52:00

19:52:00

54:40:00

11

Cal 91417

Beaudin, Wayne

2:33:00

3:16:00

3:10:00

14:02:00

8:14:00

9:57:00

18:34:00

59:46:00

12

CU 38754

Bernatchez, Linda

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

15:04:00

8:20:00

14:45:00

15:32:00

62:07:00

13

NBRC 0904

Dimek, Walter

3:02:00

3:38:00

3:10:00

18:14:00

6:59:00

11:50:00

15:32:00

62:25:00

14

CU 38755

Bernatchez, Linda

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

6:41:00

7:27:00

16:30:00

23:55:00

62:59:00

15

Cal 90017

Tomshak, Mike

2:13:00

3:16:00

3:10:00

6:44:00

7:01:00

8:52:00

16

Cal 90022

Duri, Luigi

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

6:52:00

6:28:00

11:55:00

17

Cal 90710

Schmaltz, Doug

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

8:39:00

18

Cal 90716

Schmaltz, Doug

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

10:00:00

6:24:00

19

Cal 90745

Schmaltz, Doug

2:13:00

4:05:00

3:10:00

21:04:00

6:43:00

8:36:00

20

Cal 90797

Duri, Luigi

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

6:52:00

7:59:00

9:30:00

21

Cal 90809

Tomshak, Mike

2:13:00

3:19:00

3:10:00

8:18:00

7:59:00

11:23:00

22

Cal 90898

Duri, Luigi

2:13:00

3:16:00

3:10:00

7:28:00

6:56:00

17:00:00

23

Cal 91391

Beaudin, Wayne

24

Cal 91411

Beaudin, Wayne

2:13:00

3:16:00

3:10:00

9:53:00

8:33:00

8:52:00

25

CU 12592

Reppa/Ganus

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

8:09:00

6:16:00

9:51:00

26

CU 12599

Reppa/Ganus

2:13:00

3:16:00

3:10:00

27

CU 12668

Reid, Scotty

3:46:00

3:03:00

28

CU 12669

Reid, Scotty

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

10:02:00

6:21:00

7:47:00

29

CU 12670

Reid, Scotty

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

6:04:00

11:05:00

11:26:00

30

CU 14693

Madore, Bill

2:13:00

3:03:00

6:30:00

31

CU 14697

Madore, Bill

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

7:11:00

7:09:00

8:42:00

32

CU 22953

Trites, Phil

33

CU 22954

Trites, Phil

3:16:00

3:16:00

3:10:00

6:50:00

7:17:00

34

CU 22955

Trites, Phil

2:13:00

3:16:00

3:10:00

6:52:00

10:15:00

19:05:00

35

CU 23882

Boudreau, Gisile

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

17:34:00

36

CU 23883

Boudreau, Leo

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

25:04:00

6:56:00

7:50:00

37

CU 23884

Boudreau, Ambroise

2:13:00

3:16:00

7:49:00

6:16:00

8:58:00

38

CU 23887

Toth, Laslo

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

9:43:00

7:42:00

9:57:00

39

CU 23888

Toth, Laslo

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

40

CU 23890

Boudreau, Ambroise

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

6:02:00

7:12:00

7:45:00

41

CU 23892

Boudreau, Gisile

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

6:44:00

8:32:00

14:45:00

42

CU 23893

Boudreau, Gisile

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

15:04:00

8:32:00

14:45:00

43

CU 23894

Boudreau, Leo

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

9:54:00

6:52:00

10:35:00

44

CU 23895

Boudreau, Leo

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

7:59:00

6:48:00

11:05:00

45

CU 28731

Giasson, Henry

2:13:00

3:16:00

3:10:00

6:44:00

7:27:00

14:45:00

46

CU 28746

Giasson, Henry

3:50:00

6:15:00

5:01:00

6:39:00

7:05:00

14:45:00

47

CU 28747

Giasson, Henry

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

6:39:00

9:00:00

48

CU 28748

Giasson, Henry

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

6:44:00

7:12:00

14:45:00

49

CU 28749

Giasson, Henry

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

9:58:00

8:20:00

14:45:00

50

CU 28750

Giasson, Henry

51

CU 37579

Reppa/Slaunwhite

2:13:00

3:21:00

3:10:00

6:52:00

7:12:00

9:51:00

52

CU 37580

Reppa/Slaunwhite

3:31:00

3:29:00

3:35:00

8:19:00

7:57:00

8:08:00

53

CU 37583

Reppa/Slaunwhite

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

15:04:00

6:49:00

14:45:00

54

CU 37585

Reppa/Ganus

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

7:28:00

6:50:00

55

CU 38737

Bernatchez, Paul

2:13:00

3:55:00

3:10:00

13:04:00

8:02:00

14:45:00

56

CU 38739

Bernatchez, Paul

2:13:00

3:41:00

3:10:00

57

CU 38746

Bernatchez, Doug

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

58

CU 38747

Bernatchez, Doug

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

13:04:00

7:44:00

9:57:00

59

CU 38748

Toth, Laslo

2:13:00

3:16:00

3:10:00

6:52:00

7:40:00

10:35:00

60

CU 38751

Ouellette, Josh

3:08:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

6:50:00

61

CU 38753

Bernatchez, Paul

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

8:15:00

7:12:00

8:01:00

62

CU 38756

Bernatchez, Linda

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

6:52:00

6:46:00

8:08:00

63

CU 38757

Bernatchez, Doug

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

15:04:00

6:36:00

8:52:00

64

EC 1032

Schmitt, Lothar

2:13:00

3:16:00

3:10:00

6:52:00

7:15:00

8:58:00

65

EC 1118

Veling, Tony

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

8:35:00

6:18:00

14:45:00

66

EC 1119

Veling, Tony

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

67

EC 1123

Veling, Tony

2:13:00

3:52:00

3:21:00

9:54:00

7:37:00

9:57:00

68

EC 1135

Sangster, John

69

EC 1167

Sangster, John

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

8:52:00

8:00:00

8:06:00

70

EC 1170

Sangster, John

2:13:00

3:21:00

3:10:00

7:11:00

7:27:00

8:02:00

71

EC 1218

Gerrior, Dave

72

EC 1224

Gerrior, Dave

2:07:00

3:52:00

3:10:00

7:20:00

6:24:00

8:19:00

73

EC 1226

Gerrior, Dave

4:45:00

3:21:00

4:50:00

9:54:00

6:59:00

10:26:00

74

EC 1283

Schmidt, Frank

2:13:00

3:42:00

3:21:00

7:11:00

10:54:00

24:18:00

75

EC 9647

Schmitt, Lothar

2:13:00

3:03:00

3:10:00

7:28:00

10:15:00

14:50:00

76

EC 9675

Schmidt, Frank

6:35:00

77

IFCMP 52

Landry, Scott

2:13:00

3:16:00

3:10:00

8:15:00

7:18:00

9:51:00

78

NBRC 0905

Dimek, Walter

2:13:00

3:16:00

3:10:00

9:54:00

6:56:00

8:05:00