Home

Prizes & Payout  

Schedule

Management  

Race Reports

Details

Reservations

   The Course   

Breeding Chart  

Auction Birds

Overall Sprint Results 2003

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

 

BAND

OWNER

KOUCH

MCTN

MCTN

NWGL

ANTIGO

CANSO

SYDNEY

TOTAL

*

*

100 km

200 km

200 km

300 km

350 km

400 km

500 km

2050 km

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

BEST TIME

1:56:00

2:39:03

2:36:08

4:24:38

4:50:49

5:27:58

8:57:00

30:51:36

*

WINNING TIME

1:38:11

2:46:42

2:35:30

5:33:24

*

*

*

*

1

CU 31309

Spelliscy, Pat

1:39:55

2:47:12

2:36:20

5:33:24

*

*

*

12:36:51

2

Regina 808

Strayer, Daryl

1:39:53

2:47:00

2:37:12

5:33:08

*

*

*

12:37:13

3

MJ 3526

Harris, Bill

1:40:44

2:47:29

2:36:03

5:33:10

*

*

*

12:37:26

4

MJ 3504

Greer, Iain

1:40:21

2:48:13

2:36:30

5:33:39

*

*

*

12:38:43

5

EC 3513

Schmitt, Lothar

1:42:33

2:46:42

2:36:31

5:33:02

*

*

*

12:38:48

6

HC 1917

Federation Loft

1:41:08

2:48:11

2:36:24

5:33:11

*

*

*

12:38:54

7

WPG 3603

Martens, Cornelius

1:42:51

2:48:45

2:35:51

5:33:19

*

*

*

12:40:46

8

SC 1476

White, Ed

1:42:54

2:48:59

2:36:07

5:33:09

*

*

*

12:41:09

9

CU 17858

Ball, Kevin

1:42:53

2:47:52

2:37:54

5:32:58

*

*

*

12:41:37

10

MIRPC 307

Mawbey, Jeff

1:44:21

2:47:03

2:37:15

5:33:00

*

*

*

12:41:39

11

CU 26579

Kulik, Myron

1:42:45

2:48:26

2:37:32

5:33:05

*

*

*

12:41:48

12

Regina 999

Gilewicz, Marv

1:43:24

2:48:19

2:38:26

5:33:03

*

*

*

12:43:12

13

CU 20866

Giasson, Henri

1:39:39

2:47:27

2:36:12

5:40:13

*

*

*

12:43:31

14

Alg 3103

Daehn, Paul

1:46:16

2:47:25

2:37:23

5:33:08

*

*

*

12:44:12

15

HC 1921

Radoman, Zach

1:46:51

2:48:37

2:35:35

5:33:13

*

*

*

12:44:16

16

Oak 3958

Larentzakis, Andy

1:40:52

2:47:22

2:36:44

5:40:11

*

*

*

12:45:09

17

CU 26532

Martino, Joe

1:40:27

2:53:20

2:38:28

5:33:20

*

*

*

12:45:35

18

WPG 3319

Van Walleghem, O

1:39:35

2:47:20

2:39:06

5:40:14

*

*

12:46:15

19

CU 26524

Kulik, Myron

1:42:50

2:46:52

2:36:37

5:40:42

*

*

*

12:47:01

20

CU 26561

Luttmerding, Alf

1:42:41

2:48:06

2:35:49

5:40:31

*

*

*

12:47:07

21

SL 0902

Plews, Gordon

1:42:46

2:47:22

2:37:02

5:40:21

*

*

*

12:47:31

22

SC 1218

Broere, Rick

1:39:38

2:51:08

2:36:40

5:40:12

*

*

*

12:47:38

23

Apollo 4215

Lyon, Glen

1:42:55

2:48:40

2:36:10

5:40:20

*

*

*

12:48:05

24

SL 1069

Sanders, Harry

1:45:44

2:51:02

2:38:36

5:33:17

*

*

*

12:48:39

25

ORI 563

Radoman/VJagt

1:42:13

2:49:16

2:37:10

5:40:19

*

*

*

12:48:58

26

CU 26605

Peters, Les

1:43:22

2:48:47

2:38:52

5:40:17

*

*

*

12:51:18

27

AU 184

Petzold, K & A

1:41:44

2:59:51

2:38:05

5:32:59

*

*

*

12:52:39

28

MJ 3518

Greer, Iain

1:42:52

2:51:19

2:38:23

5:40:22

*

*

*

12:52:56

29

Flam 433

Carter, Michael

1:46:53

2:48:29

2:38:33

5:40:29

*

*

*

12:54:24

30

CU 26562

Kelm, Brian

1:40:28

2:46:55

2:37:08

5:50:14

*

*

*

12:54:45

31

Apollo 4225

Lyon, Glen

1:38:24

2:49:25

2:36:06

5:52:37

*

*

*

12:56:32

32

CU 22020

Badgerow, Bill

1:44:30

2:49:01

2:38:16

5:44:50

*

*

*

12:56:37

33

EDM 2705

Cesario, Frank

1:39:58

2:48:41

2:35:38

5:52:21

*

*

*

12:56:38

34

ORI 555

Radoman/VJagt

1:40:07

2:47:50

2:36:59

5:52:05

*

*

*

12:57:01

35

FS 849

Boudreau, Leo

1:40:50

2:47:59

2:36:30

5:52:07

*

*

*

12:57:26

36

CU 26577

"Mighty" McVicars

1:42:04

2:47:45

2:36:01

5:52:27

*

*

*

12:58:17

37

MJ 3519

Harris, Bill

1:40:41

2:48:24

2:37:49

5:52:01

*

*

*

12:58:55

38

Gawal 39

Gawal, Stan

1:41:40

2:48:07

2:37:41

5:52:25

*

*

*

12:59:53

39

CU 26558

"Mighty" McVicars

1:44:53

2:47:07

2:35:52

5:52:09

*

*

*

13:00:01

40

MIRPC 851

Lee, Dennis

1:44:42

2:47:25

2:36:04

5:52:11

*

*

*

13:00:22

41

MIRPC 304

Mawbey, Jeff

1:44:02

2:46:48

2:36:09

5:54:10

*

*

*

13:01:09

42

FS 329

Gauthier, Bernard

1:42:29

2:50:48

2:36:14

5:52:12

*

*

*

13:01:43

43

EC 2715

Sangster, John

1:39:40

2:47:02

2:37:09

5:58:23

*

*

*

13:02:14

44

FS 326

Gauthier, Bernard

1:44:37

2:47:19

2:38:21

5:52:06

*

*

*

13:02:23

45

WPG 3215

Murray, Cal

1:42:38

2:48:43

2:39:00

5:52:24

*

*

*

13:02:45

46

SC 1474

White, Gayle

1:44:49

2:47:40

2:38:35

5:52:00

*

*

*

13:03:04

47

EDM 2741

Cesario, Frank

1:44:28

2:48:56

2:37:44

5:52:36

*

*

*

13:03:44

48

HC 0170

Badgerow, Bill

1:44:58

2:48:10

2:38:42

5:52:18

*

*

*

13:04:08

49

CU 20865

Giasson, Henri

1:41:59

2:47:00

2:36:46

5:58:27

*

*

*

13:04:12

50

HC 1356

Rebejko & Kuczynski

1:45:45

2:47:53

2:38:46

5:52:17

*

*

*

13:04:41

51

MIRPC 443

Holbrook, Larry

1:43:38

3:05:09

2:35:31

5:40:25

*

*

*

13:04:43

52

CU 20870

Giasson, Henri

1:45:09

2:49:05

2:38:40

5:52:30

*

*

*

13:05:24

53

CU 26557

Gavel, Donna & Ken

1:39:53

2:47:58

2:37:14

6:03:48

*

*

*

13:08:53

54

FCQ-QC 2273

Percival, Bob

1:45:13

3:06:59

2:44:45

5:32:56

*

*

*

13:09:53

55

MJ 3514

Harris, Bill

1:47:07

2:48:30

2:35:55

5:58:32

*

*

*

13:10:04

56

SL 0901

Plews, Gordon

1:40:42

2:48:32

2:37:05

6:04:36

*

*

*

13:10:55

57

HC 1354

Rebejko & Kuczynski

1:43:29

2:47:41

2:36:28

6:03:54

*

*

*

13:11:32

58

CAL 228

Schmaltz, Doug

1:42:28

2:47:46

2:37:43

6:04:16

*

*

*

13:12:13

59

HC 1351

Rebejko & Kuczynski

1:42:35

2:48:28

2:37:51

6:04:04

*

*

*

13:12:58

60

Regina 951

Gilewicz, Marv

1:40:46

2:49:09

2:39:17

6:03:52

*

*

*

13:13:04

61

SC 1473

White, Ed

1:38:19

2:47:50

2:36:57

6:20:37

*

*

*

13:23:43

62

MJ 3509

Harris, Bill

1:41:26

3:11:12

2:37:53

6:03:58

*

*

*

13:34:29

63

ORI 562

Radoman/VJagt

1:44:52

2:50:09

2:39:04

6:20:45

*

*

*

13:34:50

64

FS 843

Boudreau, Johanne

1:39:17

3:07:07

2:37:29

6:20:42

*

*

*

13:44:35

65

ORI 557

Radoman/VJagt

1:42:14

3:54:09

2:37:59

5:40:35

*

*

*

13:54:57

66

CU 26602

Peters, Les

1:39:28

2:47:09

2:36:13

7:16:57

*

*

*

14:19:47

67

WPG 3317

Van Walleghem, O

1:41:29

2:49:02

2:38:06

7:17:27

*

*

*

14:26:04

68

Sahota 329

Sahota, Hardeep

1:39:57

2:47:08

2:37:26

7:26:05

*

*

*

14:30:36

69

MJ 3528

Harris, Bill

1:38:42

2:48:15

2:39:04

7:26:03

*

*

*

14:32:04

70

Regina 958

Gilewicz, Marv

1:38:51

2:48:14

2:39:06

7:26:02

*

*

*

14:32:13

71

CU 17868

Ball, Kevin

1:38:43

2:46:51

2:35:30

7:32:46

*

*

*

14:33:50

72

CAL 956

Tomshak, M

1:41:06

2:49:14

2:38:00

7:26:09

*

*

*

14:34:29

73

SC 1520

Bianchi, Adolfo

1:40:04

2:46:55

2:35:41

7:32:42

*

*

*

14:35:22

74

EDM 2706

Cesario, Frank

1:45:07

2:47:05

2:37:31

7:26:11

*

*

*

14:35:54

75

SC 1472

White, Ed

1:38:36

2:51:12

2:35:32

7:32:39

*

*

*

14:37:59

76

SC 1523

Bianchi, Adolfo

1:41:34

2:47:04

2:38:53

7:32:43

*

*

*

14:40:14

77

CAL 958

Tomshak, M

1:38:41

2:46:46

2:35:41

7:39:21

*

*

*

14:40:29

78

CU 25022

Smith, Nathan

1:41:36

2:48:25

2:38:10

7:32:42

*

*

*

14:40:53

79

Silvio 95

Mattacchione, S & T

1:42:36

2:47:54

2:37:39

7:32:56

*

*

*

14:41:05

80

VIC 333

Stephen, Ali

1:42:03

2:47:21

2:39:02

7:32:48

*

*

*

14:41:14

81

SC 1519

Bianchi, Adolfo

1:41:18

2:48:29

2:39:01

7:32:54

*

*

*

14:41:42

82

FS 847

Boudreau, Leo

1:42:52

2:47:15

2:38:54

7:32:44

*

*

*

14:41:45

83

EC 2716

Sangster, John

1:40:48

2:50:27

2:37:57

7:32:50

*

*

*

14:42:02

84

CAL 208

Schmaltz, Doug

1:45:40

2:48:03

2:35:58

7:32:49

*

*

*

14:42:30

85

CU 26570

Kelm, Brian

1:46:55

2:49:04

2:38:58

7:32:44

*

*

*

14:47:41

86

FCQ-QC 2269

Percival, Bob

1:41:31

2:48:00

2:35:55

7:46:04

*

*

*

14:51:30

87

MJ 3523

Harris, Bill

1:46:30

2:48:36

2:44:34

7:32:36

*

*

*

14:52:16

88

CU 26549

Kropajda, Andy

1:41:33

2:48:14

2:37:38

7:46:00

*

*

*

14:53:25

89

AU 158

Petzold, K & A

1:40:40

2:46:43

2:39:12

7:55:00

*

*

*

15:01:35

90

WPG 3609

Martens, Cornelius

1:42:42

2:47:13

2:36:10

7:56:11

*

*

*

15:02:16

91

Gawal 58

Gawal, Stan

1:40:22

2:47:23

2:36:05

8:02:59

*

*

*

15:06:49

92

HC 2124

Sousa, John M.

1:41:11

2:46:47

2:36:00

8:03:44

*

*

*

15:07:42

93

FS 328

Gauthier, Bernard

1:38:48

2:49:07

2:37:03

8:03:57

*

*

*

15:08:55

94

CU 20861

Giasson, Henri

1:40:24

2:48:24

2:37:58

8:03:53

*

*

*

15:10:39

95

SL 1068

Sanders, Harry

1:39:02

2:50:30

2:38:46

8:03:45

*

*

*

15:12:03

96

ORI 556

Radoman/VJagt

1:45:02

2:49:03

2:38:20

8:02:57

*

*

*

15:15:22

97

Flam 435

Carter, Michael

1:54:21

3:11:40

2:36:41

7:45:58

*

*

*

15:28:40

98

CU 26576

Kulik, Myron

1:38:50

2:46:58

2:36:26

8:51:31

*

*

15:53:45

99

Apollo 4222

Lyon, Glen

1:43:56

2:48:20

2:38:58

8:42:33

*

*

*

15:53:47

100

FS 331

Gauthier, Bernard

1:52:31

2:57:04

3:03:43

8:02:44

*

*

*

15:56:02

101

ORI 558

Radoman/VJagt

1:39:14

2:49:58

2:36:16

8:51:57

*

*

*

15:57:25

102

CU 26528

"Mighty" McVicars

1:38:37

2:47:17

2:35:50

9:12:06

*

*

*

16:13:50

103

FS 850

Boudreau,Gisele

1:53:24

2:57:41

2:57:22

8:26:56

*

*

*

16:15:23

104

CU 25027

Smith, Nathan

1:40:31

2:46:56

2:35:34

9:50:18

*

*

*

16:53:19

105

EDM 1651

Bednorz, Denis

1:43:42

2:47:16

2:35:39

9:50:17

*

*

*

16:56:54

106

Silvio 96

Mattacchione, S & T

1:42:47

2:48:33

2:36:18

9:50:23

*

*

*

16:58:01

107

ORI 564

Radoman/VJagt

1:42:17

2:47:48

2:37:47

9:50:31

*

*

*

16:58:23

108

FCQ-QC 2268

Percival, Bob

1:44:47

2:47:38

2:38:48

9:50:21

*

*

*

17:01:34

109

CU 26529

Chau, Edwyn

1:42:15

5:21:33

2:37:00

7:32:37

*

*

*

17:13:25

110

CAL 955

Morden, Clint

1:42:23

2:48:16

2:36:51

10:20:32

*

*

*

17:28:02

111

CU 25009

Smith, Carlyle

1:44:38

2:48:24

2:38:29

10:20:34

*

*

*

17:32:05

112

FS 841

Boudreau,Gisele

1:40:34

3:05:00

2:38:37

10:24:12

*

*

*

17:48:23

113

EDM 3910

Makowecki, Tom

1:39:42

2:47:34

2:36:24

10:46:35

*

*

*

17:50:15

114

SL 0903

Plews, Gordon

1:42:12

2:48:17

2:35:37

10:47:21

*

*

*

17:53:27

115

Apollo 4218

Lyon, Glen

1:39:39

3:11:39

2:42:14

10:20:31

*

*

*

17:54:03

116

WW 199

Lyon, Glen

1:42:00

2:47:34

2:37:47

10:47:06

*

*

*

17:54:27

117

SC 1481

White, Ed

1:40:52

2:50:32

2:36:19

10:47:09

*

*

*

17:54:52

118

EDM 3906

Makowecki, Tom

1:38:27

2:46:58

2:36:32

10:54:29

*

*

*

17:56:26

119

EDM 1193

Forster & Phelan

1:38:39

2:47:16

2:35:48

10:59:59

*

*

*

18:01:42

120

HC 1924

Federation Loft

1:40:54

2:48:27

2:36:02

11:04:49

*

*

*

18:10:12

121

CU 26545

Chau, Edwyn

1:43:25

2:48:32

2:35:59

11:08:52

*

*

*

18:16:48

122

AU 159

Petzold, K & A

1:44:39

2:48:07

2:38:27

11:06:45

*

*

*

18:17:58

123

MJ 3511

Harris, Bill

1:46:25

2:48:53

2:38:54

11:08:36

*

*

*

18:22:48

124

CU 26541

Chau, Edwyn

1:42:01

2:48:38

2:36:42

11:20:10

*

*

*

18:27:31

125

VIC 154

Stephen, Ali

1:44:32

2:48:52

2:38:43

11:20:06

*

*

*

18:32:13

126

CU 26578

Gavel, Donna & Ken

1:40:38

2:47:14

2:35:45

11:30:16

*

*

*

18:33:53

127

MIRPC 447

Holbrook, Larry

1:40:19

2:46:57

2:35:46

12:24:52

*

*

*

19:27:54

128

MIRPC 432

Holbrook, Larry

1:45:01

2:47:11

7:32:56

8:02:42

*

*

*

20:07:50

129

FS 842

Boudreau,Gisele

1:45:20

9:15:23

2:57:56

7:42:19

*

*

*

21:40:58

130

Alg 3106

Daehn, Paul

1:38:31

3:27:27

2:38:41

MIA

*

*

*

*

131

MIRPC 311

Mawbey, Jeff

Late

2:48:22

2:36:50

5:33:06

*

*

*

*

132

HC 1353

Rebejko & Kuczynski

1:40:10

2:47:30

MIA

5:52:29

*

*

*

*

133

WPG 3606

Martens, Cornelius

1:39:36

Late

3:19:35

6:43:29

*

*

*

*

134

CAL 230

Schmaltz, Doug

1:41:02

Injured

NS

MIA

*

*

*

*

135

EDM 1602

Bednorz, Denis

1:52:43

MIA

*

*

*

*

*

*

136

MIRPC 430

Holbrook, Larry

1:39:41

MIA

*

*

*

*

*

*

137

MIRPC 438

Holbrook, Larry

1:43:19

MIA

*

*

*

*

*

*

138

SC 1471

White, Ed

1:38:45

Late

2:37:05

MIA

*

*

*

*

139

SC 1478

White, Gayle

1:39:30

MIA

*

*

*

*

*

*

140

Sohata 321

Sahota, Hardeep

1:42:19

MIA

*

*

*

*

*

*

141

HC 1923

Radoman, Zach

1:38:58

2:47:10

2:35:54

MIA

*

*

*

*

142

CU 22019

Badgerow, Bill

1:39:50

2:46:49

2:35:43

MIA

*

*

*

*

143

CU 26515

Kulik, Myron

1:38:51

2:47:56

2:35:48

MIA

*

*

*

*

144

SL 1066

Sanders, Harry

1:39:44

2:47:04

2:35:56

MIA

*

*

*

*

145

SC 1210

Broere, Rick

1:41:39

2:47:28

2:35:54

MIA

*

*

*

*

146

HC 2120

Sousa, John M.

1:40:33

2:47:49

2:36:54

MIA

*

*

*

*

147

SC 1477

White, Gayle

1:39:32

2:47:43

2:38:11

MIA

*

*

*

*

148

SC 1510

Bianchi, Adolfo

1:39:20

2:47:31

2:38:59

MIA

*

*

*

*

149

MJ 3522

Greer, Iain

1:41:37

2:47:45

2:36:52

MIA

*

*

*

*

150

EDM 0508

Forster & Phelan

1:42:50

2:47:37

2:37:16

MIA

*

*

*

*

151

CAL 957

Morden, Clint

1:41:43

2:48:17

2:38:04

MIA

*

*

*

*

152

EC 3502

Schmitt, Lothar

1:43:22

2:48:08

2:37:52

MIA

*

*

*

*

153

ORI 560

Radoman/VJagt

1:42:47

2:47:33

2:39:04

MIA

*

*

*

*

154

MIRPC 400

Lee, Dennis

1:43:33

2:48:44

2:37:24

MIA

*

*

*

*

155

EDM 3907

Makowecki, Tom

1:42:09

2:47:36

2:40:24

MIA

*

*

*

*

156

EDM 1177

Forster & Phelan

1:43:45

2:48:51

2:38:15

MIA

*

*

*

*

157

Apollo 4224

Lyon, Glen

1:45:58

2:48:18

2:37:46

MIA

*

*

*

*

158

CU 25003

Smith, Carlyle

1:45:11

2:48:48

2:39:07

MIA

*

*

*

*

159

FS 848

Boudreau, Leo

1:48:30

2:48:10

2:38:54

MIA

*

*

*

*

160

CU 25017

Smith, Carlyle

1:44:41

3:11:42

2:38:05

MIA

*

*

*

*

161

Oak 3965

Larentzakis, Andy

1:38:49

3:27:31

2:36:08

MIA

*

*

*

*

162

MJ 3505

Harris, Bill

1:53:31

2:57:12

2:57:53

MIA

*

*

*

*

163

Regina 801

Strayer, Daryl

1:40:45

3:27:27

2:44:31

MIA

*

*

*

*

164

CU 31302

Spelliscy, Pat

1:40:38

5:21:27

2:37:33

MIA

*

*

*

*