Home

Details

Schedule

Management  

Race Reports

The Course

Prizes

   Breeding Chart    

Reservations

Auction Birds

Official Results

Canso Causeway (400 km) August 24, 2004

1

CU 22174

Baetens/King

7:44:48

2

CU 06823

Kirkwood, Doug

7:45:01

3

CU 20004

L'Archeveque, M

7:45:32

4

WPG 6532

Martens, C

7:45:35

5

OAK 4095

Lyon, Glen

7:45:43

6

CU 22170

Baetens/King

7:50:37

7

CU 1007

Murray, Cal

7:52:50

8

Gawel 119

Gawel, Stan

7:57:32

9

MIRPC 911

Lee, Denis

8:06:14

10

Silvio 04

Mattacchione, S

8:06:14

11

T-Bay 272

Crane, Alex

8:06:16

12

CU 11222

Frank, Karl

8:06:27

13

CU 37071

Spelliscy, Pat

8:06:28

14

CU 22532

Mattacchione, T

8:06:37

15

CU 29718

Slaunwhite, R

8:07:00

16

FCQ 12613

Percival, Bob

8:07:01

17

EDM 1805

Seewalt, Rodney

8:07:03

18

SMV 4020

Plews, Gordon

8:11:15

19

CU 20519

Gascon, Claude

8:11:21

20

T-Bay 208

Crane, Alex

8:11:22

21

CU 22171

Baetens/King

8:11:23

22

BR 3623

Alves, Tony

8:11:27

23

OAK 4090

Lyon, Glen

8:11:27

24

CU 11225

Zacharias, R

8:11:49

25

CU 1002

Murray, Cal

8:12:07

26

CU 11214

Petzold, Klaus

8:12:19

27

CU 20510

Gascon, Claude

8:12:21

28

UNC 1379

Balkwill, Garry

8:12:26

29

CU 22528

Kulik, Myron

8:18:32

30

CU 11221

Zacharias, R

8:18:36

31

MJ 4307

Harris, Bill

8:18:36

32

MJ 4320

Harris, Bill

8:18:38

33

FCQ 12615

Percival, Bob

8:18:39

34

FCQ 12614

Percival, Bob

8:21:12

35

CU 22514

Shrader, Glen

8:21:15

36

ORI 091

Van der Jagt, M

8:22:34

37

AU GFL 0671

Gawel/Ganus

8:22:35

38

VIC 0252

Stephen, Ali

8:22:41

39

S'Land 1162

Sanders, Harry

8:29:44

40

MIRPC 409

Mawbey, Jeff

8:33:11

41

EC 3009

Schmitt, Lothar

8:43:06

42

SC 2561

Bianchi/White

8:43:10

43

BR 3625

Alves, Tony

8:43:11

44

SC 2537

Bianchi/White

8:46:19

45

CU 22582

Ball, Kevin

8:46:31

46

VIC 0259

Stephen, Ali

8:46:51

47

CU 07624

Daehn, Paul

9:06:12

48

SMV 4008

Plews, Gordon

9:06:42

49

EDM 0032

Bednorz, Denis

9:31:08

50

CU 22557

Phelan & Foster

9:35:34

51

CU 11213

Petzold, Klaus

9:35:41

52

CU 37100

Spelliscy, Pat

9:38:21

53

Silvio 12

Mattacchione, S

9:40:22

54

CU 1001

Murray, Cal

9:43:47

55

ORI 080

Van der Jagt, M

10:06:33

56

CU 11223

Zacharias, R

10:06:37

57

OAK 4091

Codack, Bruce

10:13:51

58

CU 11203

Cesario, Frank

10:16:23

59

SMV 4016

Plews, Gordon

10:16:31

60

CU 11226

Frank, Karl

10:18:43

61

EC 3013

Schmitt, Lothar

10:21:26

62

CU 11228

Frank, Karl

10:29:18

63

Metro 881

Rothgiesser, C

10:52:55

64

OAK 4913

Lyon, Glen

10:52:59

65

Apollo 5309

Lyon, Glen

11:04:58

66

SC 2548

Bianchi/White

11:13:36

67

CU 22504

Gavel, K & D

11:24:19

68

CU 20380

L'Archeveque, P

11:37:54

69

CU 20921

Riccardi, Roberto

11:53:46

70

CU 11303

Radoman, Zach

12:03:03

71

ORI 061

Radoman, Voyo

12:21:51

72

Thomas 05

Mattacchione, T

16:06:15

73

CU 03969

Crane, Alex

16:15:01

74

CU 29162

Smith, Carlyle

16:58:00

75

CU 20366

L'Archeveque, P

17:36:59

76

S'Land 1041

Toth, Peter

17:57:37

77

MJ 4317

Harris, Bill

18:48:48

78

MJ 4323

Harris, Bill

19:27:19

79

CU 22540

Paw, Nelson

20:25:22

80

SC 2557

Bianchi/White

21:10:14

81

CU 34801

Kelm, Brian

MIA

82

Gawel 034

Gawel, Stan

MIA

83

ORI 084

Radoman, Zach

MIA

84

ORI 388

Hoyle, Richard

MIA

85

SC 2570

Bianchi/White

MIA

86

VIC 0257

Stephen, Ali

MIA

87

VIC 0750

Bjornson, Bjorn

MIA

88

WPG 6501

Martens, C

MIA

89

AU GFL 0669

Gawel/Ganus

MIA

90

CU 10495

Boudreau, Leo

MIA

91

CU 10500

Boudreau, Leo

MIA

92

CU 20354

L'Archeveque, P

MIA

93

CU 22536

Kulik, Myron

MIA

94

CU 22568

Sahota Lofts

MIA

95

EC 3012

Schmitt, Lothar

MIA

96

EDM 1044

Makowecki, Tom

MIA

97

EDM 3913

Compass Loft

MIA

98

Metro 880

Rothgiesser, C

MIA

99

ORI 056

Radoman, Voyo

MIA

100

ORI 087

Regal, Candido

MIA

101

REG 0405

Strayer, Daryl

MIA

102

VIC 0258

Stephen, Ali

MIA

103

WPG 6525

Martens, C

MIA

104

Metro 878

Rothgiesser, C

NS

105

Metro 879

Rothgiesser, C

NS

106

REG 0401

Strayer, Daryl

NS

107

Gawel 021

Gawel, Stan

NS

108

EDM 1817

Seewalt, Rodney

NS

109

EDM 1817

Seewalt, Rodney

NS

110

CPFA BB8

Rogers, Mike

NS