Home

Details

Schedule

Management  

Race Reports

The Course

Prizes

   Breeding Chart    

Reservations

Auction Birds

Long Results

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

 

*

BAND

OWNER

ANTIGO

CANSO

SYDNEY

TOTAL

*

*

*

350 km

400 km

500 km

2150 km

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

BEST TIME

5:13:01

5:27:58

8:57:00

19:37:59

*

*

WINNING TIME

7:29:56

7:44:48

7:10:30

*

1

OAK 4095

Lyon, Glen

7:29:56

7:45:43

7:11:02

22:26:41

2

CU 06823

Kirkwood, Doug

7:57:39

7:45:01

7:10:36

22:53:16

3

Silvio 04

Mattacchione, S

7:45:25

8:06:14

7:10:46

23:02:25

4

T-Bay 208

Crane, Alex

7:45:31

8:11:22

7:13:47

23:10:40

5

CU 20004

L'Archeveque, M

7:55:11

7:45:32

7:37:48

23:18:31

6

CU 20519

Gascon, Claude

7:57:40

8:11:21

7:10:35

23:19:36

7

MIRPC 409

Mawbey, Jeff

7:38:57

8:33:11

7:10:41

23:22:49

8

CU 11222

Frank, Karl

7:56:42

8:06:27

7:40:15

23:43:24

9

CU 22532

Mattacchione, T

8:31:57

8:06:37

7:41:26

24:20:00

10

SMV 4008

Plews, Gordon

7:46:25

9:06:42

7:39:03

24:32:10

11

CU 1007

Murray, Cal

9:33:34

7:52:50

7:10:39

24:37:03

12

Gawel 119

Gawel, Stan

9:33:40

7:57:32

7:11:00

24:42:12

13

CU 11225

Zacharias, R

9:20:03

8:11:49

7:11:05

24:42:57

14

SMV 4020

Plews, Gordon

7:56:35

8:11:15

8:42:24

24:50:14

15

MJ 4307

Harris, Bill

7:56:32

8:18:36

8:42:21

24:57:29

16

CU 11203

Cesario, Frank

7:55:10

10:16:23

7:13:49

25:25:22

17

CU 11221

Zacharias, R

8:31:58

8:18:36

8:42:04

25:32:38

18

CU 29718

Slaunwhite, R

8:47:45

8:07:00

8:42:15

25:37:00

19

WPG 6532

Martens, C

11:32:26

7:45:35

7:11:38

26:29:39

20

CU 22174

Baetens/King

11:11:38

7:44:48

7:39:04

26:35:30

21

CU 11226

Frank, Karl

9:19:55

10:18:43

7:40:26

27:19:04

22

T-Bay 272

Crane, Alex

11:35:11

8:06:16

7:37:50

27:19:17

23

VIC 0252

Stephen, Ali

11:25:23

8:22:41

7:38:06

27:26:10

24

Metro 881

Rothgiesser, C

9:31:25

10:52:55

7:10:49

27:35:09

25

MJ 4320

Harris, Bill

10:49:15

8:18:38

8:42:19

27:50:12

26

BR 3625

Alves, Tony

11:48:24

8:43:11

7:39:14

28:10:49

27

UNC 1379

Balkwill, Garry

7:45:26

8:12:26

12:38:13

28:36:05

28

SMV 4016

Plews, Gordon

11:11:18

10:16:31

7:10:53

28:38:42

29

CU 07624

Daehn, Paul

9:19:59

9:06:12

10:44:42

29:10:53

30

CU 37100

Spelliscy, Pat

11:18:21

9:38:21

8:32:57

29:29:39

31

CU 22557

Phelan & Foster

12:03:24

9:35:34

8:26:11

30:05:09

32

FCQ 12615

Percival, Bob

13:21:50

8:18:39

8:30:24

30:10:53

33

CU 11213

Petzold, Klaus

13:07:25

9:35:41

7:38:28

30:21:34

34

OAK 4913

Lyon, Glen

10:24:34

10:52:59

10:12:52

31:30:25

35

OAK 4091

Codack, Bruce

11:35:10

10:13:51

9:56:28

31:45:29

36

CU 22514

Shrader, Glenn

11:18:17

8:21:15

12:31:07

32:10:39

37

EDM 1805

Seewalt, Rodney

8:52:28

8:07:03

15:12:51

32:12:22

38

CU 22171

Baetens/King

7:55:05

8:11:23

16:12:28

32:18:56

39

CU 20921

Riccardi, Roberto

10:27:36

11:53:46

10:30:59

32:52:21

40

CU 11214

Petzold, Klaus

17:08:04

8:12:19

7:40:28

33:00:51

41

CU 20366

L'Archeveque, P

7:56:33

17:36:59

7:50:57

33:24:29

42

SC 2561

Bianchi/White

17:07:25

8:43:10

7:40:19

33:30:54

43

CU 22504

Gavel, K & D

16:19:17

11:24:19

7:10:30

34:54:06

44

EDM 0032

Bednorz, Denis

17:42:28

9:31:08

7:59:59

35:13:35

45

CU 22582

Ball, Kevin

17:50:07

8:46:31

8:42:03

35:18:41

46

OAK 4090

Lyon, Glen

19:58:21

8:11:27

7:10:51

35:20:39

47

MIRPC 911

Lee, Denis

19:36:51

8:06:14

7:40:25

35:23:30

48

CU 1001

Murray, Cal

16:10:52

9:43:47

9:52:45

35:47:24

49

EC 3013

Schmitt, Lothar

17:53:05

10:21:26

7:37:37

35:52:08

50

AU GFL 0671

Gawel/Ganus

16:56:58

8:22:35

10:52:48

36:12:21

51

S'Land 1041

Toth, Peter

10:03:36

17:57:37

8:42:01

36:43:14

52

CU 29162

Smith, Carlyle

8:50:41

16:58:00

11:26:25

37:15:06

53

MJ 4323

Harris, Bill

9:21:04

19:27:19

8:42:10

37:30:33

54

VIC 0259

Stephen, Ali

20:54:44

8:46:51

8:00:03

37:41:38

55

ORI 080

Van der Jagt, M

19:55:41

10:06:33

7:40:14

37:42:28

56

Silvio 12

Mattacchione, S

20:50:29

9:40:22

7:59:23

38:30:14

57

MJ 4317

Harris, Bill

12:26:12

18:48:48

8:42:40

39:57:40

58

CU 20380

L'Archeveque, P

16:54:33

11:37:54

11:39:53

40:12:20

59

CU 11303

Radoman, Zach

20:58:23

12:03:03

7:39:09

40:40:35

60

CU 22540

Paw, Nelson

12:35:04

20:25:22

8:00:09

41:00:35

61

ORI 061

Radoman, Voyo

16:34:23

12:21:51

16:31:32

45:27:46

62

Thomas 05

Mattacchione, T

12:28:23

16:06:15

18:34:57

47:09:35

63

FCQ 12614

Percival, Bob

19:43:56

8:21:12

21:31:32

49:36:40

64

CU 03969

Crane, Alex

20:24:26

16:15:01

16:53:57

53:33:24