Home 

Reservations 

Schedule

Management  

Race Reports

The Course 

Prizes & Payout

   Inventory   

Details 

Auction Birds

Official Long Results 2005

% Entries clocked in all Long Races since racing began

45/137 = 32.85%

% Entries Clocked in all Long Races

45/191 = 23.56%

 

*

BAND

OWNER

ANTIGO

CANSO

SYDNEY

TOTAL

*

*

*

350 km

400 km

500 km

2150 km

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

BEST TIME

5:13:01

5:27:58

8:57:00

19:37:59

*

*

WINNING TIME

7:32:33

9:23:57

13:22:03

*

S6

S7

S8

1

SG 191

Gawel, S

18:19:58

9:23:57

18:08:47

45:52:42

2

CU 4841

Kirkwood, D

16:37:04

11:55:17

18:08:50

46:41:11

3

PORT 5131270

Regal Lofts

8:26:14

18:43:12

19:42:55

46:52:21

4

SLND 1621

Sanders, H

18:19:34

16:49:20

13:22:03

48:30:57

5

CU 29731

Slaunwhite, R

8:33:22

18:12:35

25:21:50

52:07:47

6

IND 51783

Percival, B

21:00:31

18:04:30

15:10:25

54:15:26

7

CENT 625

Pfiffner, G

18:11:16

17:58:30

18:08:58

54:18:44

8

HC 2035

Federation Loft

11:42:10

18:49:15

30:41:45

61:13:10

9

CU 11326

Steacy, C

25:54:04

16:43:58

18:55:21

61:33:23

10

CU 28705

Greer/Schwartz

8:07:48

19:56:21

35:52:16

63:56:25

Long Results after S6 & S7

*

BAND

OWNER

ANTIGO

CANSO

SYDNEY

TOTAL

*

*

*

350 km

400 km

500 km

2150 km

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

*

BEST TIME

5:13:01

5:27:58

8:57:00

19:37:59

*

*

WINNING TIME

7:32:33

9:23:57

*

*

S6

S7

S8

1

CENT 629

Pfiffner, G

8:33:23

9:55:57

18:29:20

2

CU 30102

Alves/Ganus

9:10:48

9:24:04

18:34:52

3

REG 403

Gilewicz, M

8:26:16

10:46:38

19:12:54

4

CU 9893

Ball, K

10:51:45

9:43:21

20:35:06

5

CU 3582

Schmitt, L

8:50:10

11:45:16

20:35:26

6

AU JAX 7824

Shrader, G

8:33:21

15:24:22

23:57:43

7

MIRPC 37

Lee, D

8:50:08

15:41:02

24:31:10

8

CUQC 50207

Gascon, C

8:50:09

16:42:20

25:32:29

9

WCW 5527

Wieland, B

16:48:30

9:24:15

26:12:45

10

WPG 10806

Martens, C

10:46:28

15:30:47

26:17:15

11

CU 29731

Slaunwhite, R

8:33:22

18:12:35

26:45:57

12

SURR 254

Paw, N

11:06:03

15:40:51

26:46:54

13

CUQC 50292

Gascon, C

9:10:54

17:52:18

27:03:12

14

PORT 5131270

Regal Lofts

8:26:14

18:43:12

27:09:26

15

ORI 030

Robertson, B

15:47:48

11:55:10

27:42:58

16

SG 191

Gawel, S

18:19:58

9:23:57

27:43:55

17

CU 9287

Archibald, M

9:10:39

18:33:24

27:44:03

18

CU 28705

Greer/Schwartz

8:07:48

19:56:21

28:04:09

19

CU 11928

Plews, G

9:10:35

19:01:22

28:11:57

20

SLND 1617

Sanders, H

10:46:26

17:25:53

28:12:19

21

WPG 12354

Poetker, T

10:34:49

17:52:25

28:27:14

22

CU 4841

Kirkwood, D

16:37:04

11:55:17

28:32:21

23

CU 9718

Baetens & King

10:11:38

18:48:30

29:00:08

24

CU 4847

Kirkwood, D

19:40:35

9:23:58

29:04:33

25

TBAY 0379

Crane, A

9:10:45

19:56:16

29:07:01

26

CU 18729

Smith, C

8:50:00

20:32:20

29:22:20

27

CUQC 50213

Gascon, C

10:32:34

19:16:54

29:49:28

28

CU 11925

Plews, G

10:51:48

19:26:45

30:18:33

29

HC 2035

Federation Loft

11:42:10

18:49:15

30:31:25

30

CU 9281

Archibald, E

18:21:28

12:34:34

30:56:02

31

CU 24564

Harvey, R

15:59:40

15:00:40

31:00:20

32

WPG 11508

Singer, H

11:22:00

19:56:16

31:18:16

33

CU 9869

Ball, K

9:37:43

22:04:00

31:41:43

34

EMP 1591

McInnes, J

16:35:46

16:29:19

33:05:05

35

CU 3581

Schmitt, L

15:57:15

18:26:21

34:23:36

36

AU JAX 7825

Shrader, G

18:43:21

16:05:36

34:48:57

37

SLND 1621

Sanders, H

18:19:34

16:49:20

35:08:54

38

CENT 625

Pfiffner, G

18:11:16

17:58:30

36:09:46

39

HC 2034

Federation Loft

19:15:08

18:00:21

37:15:29

40

WCW 5529

Wieland, B

26:56:28

11:42:43

38:39:11

41

O&L 10485

DeVries, O&L

21:45:13

17:13:03

38:58:16

42

IND 51783

Percival, B

21:00:31

18:04:30

39:05:01

43

MP 1

Daigneault, W

20:52:17

19:17:57

40:10:14

44

AU JAX 7827

Shrader, G

22:23:42

18:38:31

41:02:13

45

CU 23215

Mawbey, J

27:57:21

14:16:34

42:13:55

47

CU 11326

Steacy, C

25:54:04

16:43:58

42:38:02