Home 

Reservations 

Schedule

Management  

Race Reports

Overall Results

Prizes & Payout

   The Course   

Breeding Chart  

Auction Birds

Stage 5

New Glasgow August 6, 2005

Note: This is a 2 day race.  Results as of 080705, 12:00 pm. AST.  Update will follow tonight.  Birds highlighted in blue are 2nd day birds.

*

BAND

OWNER

NWGL

*

*

*

300 km

*

*

*

*

*

*

BEST TIME

4:24:38

*

*

WINNING TIME

5:21:37

*

*

*

S5

1

CUQC 50213

Gascon, C

5:21:37

2

ORI 030

Robertson, B

5:21:40

3

CU 3700

Lyon, G

5:21:42

4

CU 9601

Greer/Schwartz

5:21:42

5

WCW 5529

Wieland, B

5:21:42

6

WPG 10806

Martens, C

5:21:44

7

CU 23240

Mattacchione, T

5:21:44

8

CU 9893

Ball, K

5:21:46

9

CU 3335

De Cesare, T

5:21:48

10

SL 399

Sahota & Bjorn

5:21:49

11

O&L 10485

DeVries, O&L

5:21:51

12

CU 4841

Kirkwood, D

5:21:51

13

TBAY 0375

Crane, A

5:21:53

14

CU 4847

Kirkwood, D

5:21:53

15

CU 3582

Schmitt, L

5:21:58

16

CU 30101

Alves/Ganus

5:21:59

17

CU 3581

Schmitt, L

5:22:00

18

MIRPC 37

Lee, D

5:22:01

19

TBAY 0379

Crane, A

5:22:02

20

IND 51784

Percival, B

5:22:04

21

OAK 5615

Lyon, G

5:22:06

22

CU 30102

Alves/Ganus

5:22:08

23

CU 9707

Baetens & King

5:22:10

24

CENT 625

Pfiffner, G

5:22:21

25

WPG 11528

Singer, H

5:22:24

26

CU 29001

NIKROG Loft

5:22:49

27

CU 0016

Murray, C

5:22:53

28

EMP 1591

McInnes, J

5:22:55

29

MISS 7668

King, F

5:23:23

30

CU 24564

Harvey, R

5:29:20

31

AU JAX 7824

Shrader, G

5:33:39

32

WPG 11508

Singer, H

5:33:44

33

MIRPC 39

Lee, D

5:33:48

34

O&L 10500

DeVries, O&L

5:33:49

35

IND 51783

Percival, B

5:33:50

36

CUQC 50942

L'Archeveque

5:33:52

37

REG 653

Hannant, R

5:33:56

38

CU 14143

Smith, J

5:34:12

39

WWL 0419

WW Loft

5:34:12

40

MP 917

Naylor, D

5:34:13

41

CU 23259

Mattacchione, S

5:42:46

42

CUQC 50316

Chouinard, G

5:42:49

43

WPG 10821

Martens, C

5:48:11

44

PIFE 0623

Cielos Family

5:48:12

45

CU 11326

Steacy, C

5:49:22

46

REG 403

Gilewicz, M

5:49:31

47

REG 402

Gilewicz, M

5:50:07

48

SG 131

Gawel, S

5:53:42

49

EURO 1575

Toth, P

5:58:11

50

SL 391

Sahota & Bjorn

5:58:14

51

STAN 256

Gawel, S

5:58:14

52

CU 29731

Slaunwhite, R

5:58:17

53

AU JAX 7827

Shrader, G

5:58:17

54

CU 9285

Archibald, D

5:58:18

55

YRI 454

Vaccaro, L

5:58:23

56

CU 23204

Sangster, J

5:58:25

57

REG 204

Greer/Schwartz

6:05:29

58

TBAY 0378

Crane, A

6:06:33

59

ORI 102

Robertson, B

6:06:35

60

SLND 1617

Sanders, H

6:07:23

61

CUQC 50207

Gascon, C

6:07:24

62

CU 11928

Plews, G

6:11:32

63

IND 51782

Percival, B

6:11:46

64

SURR 059

Marziale, R

6:11:47

65

HC 2034

Federation Loft

6:13:10

66

VIC 133

Sahota & Bjorn

6:14:55

67

EURO 1543

Toth, P

6:15:25

68

EMP 1589

McInnes, J

6:15:59

69

CU 18729

Smith, C

6:16:23

70

CURV 38

Vaccaro, R

6:24:57

71

WCW 5534

Wieland, B

6:32:12

72

MP 912

Naylor, D

6:32:16

73

CU 11925

Plews, G

6:35:37

74

REG 864

Strayer, D

6:59:05

75

CU 23263

George, K

7:03:46

76

CU 18815

Smith, C

7:03:47

77

CDN 127

Sansano, F

7:11:12

78

MISS 7514

Monardo, S

7:27:15

79

CU 29019

NIKROG Loft

7:30:13

80

MISS 7665

King, F

7:41:58

81

CU 23215

Mawbey, J

7:48:23

82

WPG 11532

Singer, H

7:49:01

83

VIC 143

Sahota & Bjorn

8:06:44

84

SURR 258

Paw, N

8:19:26

85

CU 23212

Gavel, K&D

9:43:50

86

TBAY 0373

Crane, A

10:03:53

87

CU 9869

Ball, K

10:05:13

88

SLND 1621

Sanders, H

10:14:26

89

WCW 5527

Wieland, B

10:23:26

90

WPG 10804

Martens, C

10:26:50

91

CUQC 50292

Gascon, C

10:29:04

92

CU 9898

Gavel, K&D

10:35:47

93

CU 23219

Gavel, K&D

10:35:57

94

CU 23209

Sangster, J

11:20:05

95

WPG 12354

Poetker, T

11:42:17

96

CENT 629

Pfiffner, G

11:46:44

97

SG 191

Gawel, S

11:52:13

98

CU 9287

Archibald, M

11:56:54

99

CU 11915

Plews, G

12:16:07

100

SURR 254

Paw, N

12:16:09

101

CU 0015

Murray, C

12:17:22

102

CU 23241

Schroder, R

12:24:53

103

ORI 107

Robertson, B

13:03:34

104

ORI 005

Balkwill, G

13:46:00

105

CU 9281

Archibald, E

17:39:39

106

AU JAX 7823

Shrader, G

17:41:02

107

NC 565

Horner Family

17:23:11

108

CU 28705

Greer/Schwartz

17:23:15

109

MP 1

Daigneault, W

17:45:35

110

CU 3337

De Cesare, T

17:55:44

111

CU 9283

Archibald, D

18:01:16

112

PORT 5131270

Regal Lofts

18:14:49

113

CUQC 50926

L'Archeveque

18:20:58

114

CU 9718

Baetens & King

18:30:10

115

HC 2035

Federation Loft

18:34:46

116

CUQC 50910

L'Archeveque

18:53:08

117

EDM 611

Zacharias, R

19:31:35

118

CU 2582

Philippians L

20:23:24

119

WPG 11519

Singer, H

21:03:25

120

HC 2028

Federation Loft

21:08:30

121

AU JAX 7825

Shrader, G

Day 4

122

AU JAX 7826

Shrader, G

MIA

123

AU JAX 7828

Shrader, G

MIA

124

CU 18730

Smith, C

MIA

125

CU 20364

Madore, B

MIA

126

CU 2683

Reimer, T

MIA

127

CU 3583

Schmitt, L

MIA

128

CU 9889

Ball, K

MIA

129

MIRPC 36

Lee, D

MIA

130

MISS 7513

Monardo, S

MIA

131

OAK 5909

Lyon, G

MIA

132

REG 050

Stratulat, C

MIA

133

REG 652

Hannant, R

MIA

134

REG 867

Strayer, D

MIA

135

UNC 2947

Nelson, E

MIA

136

VIC 422

Stephen, A

MIA