Home 

Reservations 

Schedule

Management  

Race Reports

Overall Results

Prizes & Payout

   The Course   

Breeding Chart  

Auction Birds

Stage 7

Canso Causeway August 26, 2005

Note: This is a 2 day race.  Highlighted times in blue indicate 2nd day birds.

All races 300 km and over will be considered two-day races.  If less than 50% of the birds shipped to any race do not arrive in race time the race will be extended by one day. 

*

BAND

OWNER

CANSO

*

*

*

400 km

*

*

*

*

*

*

BEST TIME

5:27:58

*

*

WINNING TIME

9:23:57

S7

1

SG 191

Gawel, S

9:23:57

2

CU 4847

Kirkwood, D

9:23:58

3

CU 30102

Alves/Ganus

9:24:04

4

WCW 5527

Wieland, B

9:24:15

5

CU 23212

Gavel, K&D

9:38:04

6

CU 9893

Ball, K

9:43:21

7

CENT 629

Pfiffner, G

9:55:57

8

REG 403

Gilewicz, M

10:46:38

9

WCW 5529

Wieland, B

11:42:43

10

CU 3582

Schmitt, L

11:45:16

11

ORI 030

Robertson, B

11:55:10

12

CU 4841

Kirkwood, D

11:55:17

13

CU 9281

Archibald, E

12:34:34

14

CU 23215

Mawbey, J

14:16:34

15

CU 24564

Harvey, R

15:00:40

16

AU JAX 7824

Shrader, G

15:24:22

17

WPG 10806

Martens, C

15:30:47

18

SURR 254

Paw, N

15:40:51

19

MIRPC 37

Lee, D

15:41:02

20

AU JAX 7825

Shrader, G

16:05:36

21

EMP 1591

McInnes, J

16:29:19

22

CUQC 50207

Gascon, C

16:42:20

23

CU 11326

Steacy, C

16:43:58

24

SLND 1621

Sanders, H

16:49:20

25

O&L 10485

DeVries, O&L

17:13:03

26

SLND 1617

Sanders, H

17:25:53

27

CUQC 50292

Gascon, C

17:52:18

28

WPG 12354

Poetker, T

17:52:25

29

CENT 625

Pfiffner, G

17:58:30

30

HC 2034

Federation Loft

18:00:21

31

IND 51783

Percival, B

18:04:30

32

CU 29731

Slaunwhite, R

18:12:35

33

CU 3581

Schmitt, L

18:26:21

34

CU 9287

Archibald, M

18:33:24

35

MIRPC 39

Lee, D

18:36:48

36

AU JAX 7827

Shrader, G

18:38:31

37

PORT 5131270

Regal Lofts

18:43:12

38

CU 9718

Baetens & King

18:48:30

39

CU 23209

Sangster, J

18:48:50

40

HC 2035

Federation Loft

18:49:15

41

CU 11928

Plews, G

19:01:22

42

CUQC 50213

Gascon, C

19:16:54

43

MP 1

Daigneault, W

19:17:57

44

CU 11925

Plews, G

19:26:45

45

TBAY 0379

Crane, A

19:56:16

46

WPG 11508

Singer, H

19:56:16

47

CU 28705

Greer/Schwartz

19:56:21

48

CU 9869

Smith, C

20:32:20

49

CU 18729 Ball, K

22:04:00