Home 

Participants

 Diary

 The Course

Breeding Chart 

 Overall Results 

Race Schedule

Long Results

S1 - S5 Results    S4 - S8 Results    Overall Results

  BAND OWNER ANTIGO ANTIGO CB1 TOTAL
      370 km 370 km 450 km 2363 km
             
    BEST TIME 5:27:58 5:27:58 7:07:09 18:03:05
    WINNING TIME 7:56:54 7:02:48 7:47:45 22:47:27
    VELOCITY m/m  641.3  874.7  961.5  
      S6 S7 S8 Total
1 CU 5543 Smith, Carlyle 7:56:54 7:22:31 7:56:39 23:16:04
2 CU 10548 Erwin, Joe 8:23:08 7:02:48 7:56:29 23:22:25
3 CU 10563 Erwin, Joe 8:13:38 7:22:16 7:47:45 23:23:39
4 CU 10551 Erwin, Joe 7:56:57 7:02:49 8:53:46 23:53:32
5 CU 10558 Erwin, Joe 9:25:04 7:03:11 7:56:34 24:24:49
6 CU 6997 Bjornson, Bjorn 9:25:38 7:03:14 7:56:50 24:25:42
7 WPCU 4616 Murray, Cal 9:39:51 7:03:22 7:47:57 24:31:10
8 CURH 0911 Skrobot, Andrew 8:23:10 7:22:52 8:54:05 24:40:07
9 CURH 0910 Skrobot, Andrew 7:57:39 8:50:39 7:56:42 24:45:00
10 WPG 5082 Murray, Cal 10:00:35 7:22:39 7:56:53 25:20:07
11 CURG 1072 Gavel, Ken 9:48:43 7:37:04 8:20:31 25:46:18
12 MP 2931 Spring, T & A 9:55:32 7:03:34 8:55:20 25:54:26
13 CU 0258 Archibald, Dan 9:45:55 7:35:03 8:55:33 26:16:31
14 STAN 93 Gawel, Stan 11:47:16 7:03:00 7:56:24 26:46:40
15 CURG 1040 Gavel, Ken 9:25:34 8:03:56 10:25:44 27:55:14
16 WPG 5090 Murray, Cal 8:23:07 9:24:44 10:25:51 28:13:42
17 TCU 23408 Broere, Rick 8:26:02 10:17:56 10:30:44 29:14:42
18 ORI 220 Van der Jagt, Mike 9:49:34 9:22:57 10:04:34 29:17:05
19 SL 901 Sahota, Hardeep 15:49:21 7:05:12 7:56:45 30:51:18
20 ORI 223 Van der Jagt, Mike 9:48:58 7:22:40 14:28:59 31:40:37
21 CU 18959 Plews, Gordon 16:24:01 7:22:33 7:56:56 31:43:30
22 CU 6994 Bjornson, Bjorn 15:19:40 8:50:34 7:56:46 32:07:00
23 SL 899 Sahota, Hardeep 15:51:26 9:41:03 8:54:42 34:27:11
24 CURH 1099 Skrobot, Andrew 9:25:24 17:06:36 8:54:01 35:26:01
25 CU 18961 Plews, Gordon 9:48:55 18:00:39 7:56:27 35:46:01
26 Regina 760 Gilewicz & Greer 9:24:50 18:48:35 7:56:18 36:09:43
27 TC 432 Broere, Rick 9:55:29 7:36:16 21:01:50 38:33:35
28 WPG 5085 Murray, Cal 19:54:59 9:37:24 10:28:37 40:01:00
29 CUT 13906 Toth, Laslo  17:38:44 13:46:57 9:49:40 41:15:21
30 MP 2927 Spring, T & A 18:22:13 7:03:49 16:18:27 41:44:29
31 CU 6989 Bjornson, Bjorn 18:00:04 16:33:11 10:29:27 45:02:42
32 LAV 80624 Chouinard & Riccardi 16:04:45 20:20:47 8:44:54 45:10:26
33 CU 5562 Smith, Carlyle 21:11:21 13:45:20 10:26:58 45:23:39