Home 

Participants

 Diary

 The Course

Breeding Chart 

 Overall Results 

Race Schedule

S1 to S5 Results

    

S4 - S8 Results    Long Results    Overall Results

  BAND OWNER KOUCH MCTN MCTN TRURO TRURO TOTAL
      107 km 183 km  183 km 310 km 310 km 2363 km
                 
    BEST TIME 1:46:14 2:39:03 2:36:08 4:52:45 5:07:06 17:01:16
    WINNING TIME 2:45:18 2:53:08 2:21:39 5:02:15 6:32:23 19:34:43
    VELOCITY m/m  648.5  1057.8  1270.8  1026.5  790.8  
      S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 Total
1 ORI 225 Van der Jagt, Mike 2:47:32 3:25:59 2:21:57 5:02:19 6:32:28 20:10:15
2 CU 0249 Archibald, Dan 2:47:05 3:26:25 2:22:23 5:02:28 6:32:35 20:10:56
3 Regina 788 Gilewicz & Greer 2:45:19 3:27:33 2:23:51 5:04:48 6:32:30 20:14:01
4 CURG 1040 Gavel, Ken 2:46:11 3:26:11 2:21:57 5:02:24 6:38:03 20:14:46
5 CUT 259 Toth, Laslo  2:46:33 3:27:20 2:23:57 5:04:02 6:33:43 20:15:35
6 WPG 5090 Murray, Cal 2:46:07 3:27:40 2:25:55 5:03:18 6:33:28 20:16:28
7 WPCU 4616 Murray, Cal 2:45:43 3:27:19 2:26:15 5:03:35 6:35:30 20:18:22
8 CU 18931 Plews, Gordon 2:45:27 3:26:08 2:21:52 5:02:17 6:46:08 20:21:52
9 CU 6997 Bjornson, Bjorn 2:47:07 3:27:36 2:24:14 5:03:12 6:40:16 20:22:25
10 TCU 23417 Broere, Rick 2:46:38 3:27:31 2:23:40 5:22:12 6:34:11 20:34:12
11 TBAY 249 Crane, Alex 2:46:51 3:26:15 2:21:47 5:02:15 6:59:06 20:36:14
12 CU 10558 Erwin, Joe 2:47:02 3:26:28 2:22:47 5:27:21 6:33:04 20:36:42
13 CU 0258 Archibald, Dan 2:45:33 3:26:58 2:24:47 5:03:13 6:58:32 20:39:03
14 CURG 1030 Gavel, Ken 2:46:27 3:41:14 2:22:40 5:03:17 6:46:13 20:39:51
15 CU 10548 Erwin, Joe 2:45:31 3:26:16 2:23:00 5:32:35 6:33:03 20:40:25
16 ORI 219 Van der Jagt, Mike 2:46:41 3:26:42 2:25:06 5:02:29 6:59:35 20:40:33
17 CURS 1085 Schoder, Richard 2:46:41 3:27:33 2:24:28 5:28:42 6:33:10 20:40:34
18 TBAY 252 Crane, Alex 2:46:39 3:36:51 2:21:43 5:40:07 6:32:44 20:58:04
19 Regina 761 Gilewicz & Greer 2:45:35 3:26:22 2:24:48 5:24:15 6:59:31 21:00:31
20 TBAY 254 Crane, Alex 2:45:29 3:25:59 2:21:55 5:28:38 6:58:56 21:00:57
21 CU 6992 Bjornson, Bjorn 2:45:21 3:37:29 2:22:43 5:45:31 6:33:17 21:04:21
22 CU 10562 Erwin, Joe 2:46:32 2:53:08 2:23:45 6:10:44 6:58:57 21:13:06
23 CURH 0903 Skrobot, Andrew 2:45:21 3:37:07 2:22:24 5:22:38 7:13:24 21:20:54
24 WPG 5085 Murray, Cal 2:46:32 3:37:23 2:24:18 5:33:53 6:59:38 21:21:44
25 CU 5564 Smith, Carlyle 2:45:53 3:27:52 2:24:23 5:49:37 6:58:06 21:25:51
26 HC 439 Radoman, Voyo  2:46:31 3:37:31 2:23:49 5:03:09 7:35:54 21:26:54
27 LAV 80620 Chouinard & Riccardi 2:47:11 3:26:35 2:26:13 5:22:35 7:26:28 21:29:02
28 TC 432 Broere, Rick 2:47:02 3:27:30 2:24:16 5:40:13 7:26:49 21:45:50
29 ORI 223 Van der Jagt, Mike 2:46:08 3:37:16 2:23:42 6:13:45 6:51:32 21:52:23
30 CU 10563 Erwin, Joe 2:45:39 3:26:07 2:21:53 6:46:56 6:32:23 21:52:58
31 MP 2931 Spring, T & A 2:47:13 3:37:22 2:22:11 6:27:15 6:39:49 21:53:50
32 HC 459 Radoman, Voyo  2:46:17 3:26:09 2:47:32 5:32:16 7:26:22 21:58:36
33 CU 10551 Erwin, Joe 2:45:20 4:53:27 2:21:39 5:27:34 6:32:46 22:00:46
34 TCU 23408 Broere, Rick 2:47:08 3:26:04 2:26:34 5:03:43 8:34:37 22:18:06
35 CU 11231 Putnam, S & D 2:46:59 3:27:42 2:23:41 5:22:30 8:31:57 22:32:49
36 CURG 1072 Gavel, Ken 2:46:43 3:27:37 2:25:15 5:34:39 8:39:01 22:53:15
37 CU 0240 Archibald, Dan 2:46:22 3:37:05 2:23:55 7:38:01 6:39:51 23:05:14
38 CU 18933 Plews, Gordon 2:46:15 3:26:36 2:24:09 8:07:21 6:39:46 23:24:07
39 CU 11234 Putnam, S & D 2:45:28 3:27:45 2:26:38 8:05:35 6:51:34 23:37:00
40 HC 456 Radoman, Voyo  2:45:32 3:26:19 2:22:04 8:05:33 6:59:06 23:38:34
41 CU 11230 Putnam, S & D 2:51:53 3:41:05 2:22:08 7:14:52 7:34:19 23:44:17
42 MP 2929 Spring, T & A 2:46:07 3:26:57 2:22:56 5:34:17 9:46:30 23:56:47
43 CU 18959 Plews, Gordon 2:47:25 3:36:57 2:23:13 8:39:38 6:39:29 24:06:42
44 Regina 760 Gilewicz & Greer 2:46:38 6:11:41 2:21:48 5:51:16 6:58:46 24:10:09
45 LACU 17086 Chouinard & Riccardi 2:47:06 3:27:31 2:24:29 5:51:15 9:44:22 24:14:43
46 WPG 5089 Murray, Cal 2:46:36 3:26:19 2:22:38 9:34:30 6:33:00 24:43:03
47 SL 892 Sahota, Hardeep 2:47:12 3:26:58 2:24:45 5:24:32 10:49:08 24:52:35
48 CURG 1094 Gavel, Ken 2:46:46 4:48:22 2:22:28 8:01:38 6:58:58 24:58:12
49 CURG 1062 Gavel, Ken 2:46:17 3:27:15 2:23:53 9:11:12 7:34:38 25:23:15
50 CURH 1099 Skrobot, Andrew 2:46:34 3:26:49 2:24:02 9:33:55 7:12:37 25:23:57
51 SL 950 Sahota, Hardeep 2:46:33 3:26:01 2:21:49 5:02:25 11:49:06 25:25:54
52 CU 5557 Smith, Carlyle 2:47:03 3:37:32 2:22:01 10:07:02 6:33:26 25:27:04
53 CU 5563 Smith, Carlyle 2:45:43 3:26:20 2:22:08 10:01:58 6:51:31 25:27:40
54 SL 890 Sahota, Hardeep 2:45:30 3:26:05 2:21:50 9:31:37 7:34:15 25:39:17
55 WPG 5082 Murray, Cal 2:46:37 6:11:45 2:22:30 5:02:59 9:39:02 26:02:53
56 LACU 17088 Chouinard & Riccardi 2:46:56 3:37:20 2:35:57 10:42:34 6:37:58 26:20:45
57 CU 0255 Archibald, Dan 2:46:30 3:26:18 2:22:34 8:13:06 9:34:39 26:23:07
58 CURH 0912 Skrobot, Andrew 2:47:06 6:11:48 2:22:15 8:39:30 6:37:17 26:37:56
59 CURH 1100 Skrobot, Andrew 2:47:13 3:26:34 2:22:32 11:30:43 6:33:14 26:40:16
60 MP 2926 Spring, T & A 2:47:09 3:36:59 2:21:41 6:03:40 11:56:01 26:45:30
61 CU 6989 Bjornson, Bjorn 2:45:46 3:37:19 2:22:13 11:27:51 6:33:15 26:46:24
62 Regina 124 Gilewicz & Greer 2:51:49 3:27:47 2:22:13 10:42:50 7:35:01 26:59:40
63 MP 2927 Spring, T & A 2:46:11 3:26:24 3:02:39 8:13:02 9:49:07 27:17:23
64 CUT 13906 Toth, Laslo  3:19:43 4:52:28 2:21:59 10:28:20 6:49:43 27:52:13
65 CURS 1061 Schoder, Richard 2:45:26 3:26:37 2:22:21 6:27:21 13:38:37 28:40:22
66 LAV 80624 Chouinard & Riccardi 3:19:47 3:03:52 2:50:10 8:05:11 11:27:31 28:46:31
67 TCU 23410 Broere, Rick 2:45:31 3:37:01 2:22:15 15:26:01 6:33:06 30:43:54
68 SL 899 Sahota, Hardeep 2:45:48 3:37:36 2:24:32 15:15:45 8:30:42 32:34:23
69 CURH 0910 Skrobot, Andrew 2:46:45 3:26:17 2:22:09 11:29:51 12:38:10 32:43:12
70 CU 0245 Archibald, Dan 2:46:03 3:26:31 2:22:55 17:31:00 6:57:49 33:04:18
71 STAN 93 Gawel, Stan 2:46:53 3:27:42 2:24:46 18:32:33 6:33:11 33:45:05
72 CU 5562 Smith, Carlyle 2:47:00 3:36:53 2:24:01 17:33:51 8:01:01 34:22:46
73 CU 11243 Putnam, S & D 3:11:27 3:03:51 2:47:18 5:39:47 20:34:23 35:16:46
74 CURS 1073 Schoder, Richard 2:47:03 3:27:38 2:26:18 20:42:57 6:39:08 36:03:04
75 CU 6994 Bjornson, Bjorn 2:47:11 3:26:50 2:24:13 18:32:46 9:07:14 36:18:14
76 TC 427 Broere, Rick 2:45:20 3:25:55 2:22:14 21:12:13 6:39:04 36:24:46
77 CU 5558 Smith, Carlyle 2:51:52 3:27:48 2:24:50 20:58:55 6:57:56 36:41:21
78 TC 428 Broere, Rick 2:45:36 3:26:26 2:22:49 20:52:53 7:35:31 37:03:15
79 SL 901 Sahota, Hardeep 2:46:42 3:27:43 2:24:54 22:41:51 6:33:47 37:54:57
80 CU 5543 Smith, Carlyle 2:46:24 3:27:33 2:24:22 22:56:13 6:33:13 38:07:45
81 ORI 222 Van der Jagt, Mike 2:45:30 3:26:45 2:24:34 18:33:09 11:00:27 38:10:25
82 CU 18961 Plews, Gordon 2:47:12 3:36:49 2:22:15 16:50:02 13:07:27 38:43:45
83 WPG 5083 Murray, Cal 2:45:42 3:27:46 2:23:03 22:47:55 8:00:58 39:25:24
84 CURH 0909 Skrobot, Andrew 2:46:24 3:26:11 2:36:01 10:36:15 21:43:36 41:08:27
85 SL 896 Sahota, Hardeep 2:46:47 3:27:40 2:24:25 22:26:02 10:08:48 41:13:42
86 CURS 1063 Schoder, Richard 2:47:00 3:27:34 2:24:16 20:52:16 11:44:52 41:15:58
87 STAN 20 Gawel, Stan 2:45:35 3:26:03 2:25:27 11:27:45 21:13:34 41:18:24
88 CURS 1041 Schoder, Richard 3:11:34 3:04:05 2:50:18 23:17:23 9:09:23 41:32:43
89 ORI 220 Van der Jagt, Mike 2:47:09 3:37:24 2:24:27 20:52:55 13:58:03 43:39:58