Home 

Participants

 Diary

 The Course

Breeding Chart 

 Overall Results 

Race Schedule

S4 to S8 Results

S1 - S5 Results    Long Results    Overall Results

  BAND OWNER TRURO TRURO ANTIGO ANTIGO CB1 TOTAL
      310 km 310 km 370 km 370 km 450 km 2363 km
                 
    BEST TIME 4:52:45 5:07:06 5:27:58 5:27:58 7:07:09 28:02:56
    WINNING TIME 5:02:15 6:32:23 7:56:54 7:02:48 7:47:45 34:22:05
    VELOCITY m/m  1026.5  790.8  641.3  874.7  961.5  
      S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 Total
1 CU 10548 Erwin, Joe 5:32:35 6:33:03 8:23:08 7:02:48 7:56:29 35:28:03
2 CU 10551 Erwin, Joe 5:27:34 6:32:46 7:56:57 7:02:49 8:53:46 35:53:52
3 CU 6997 Bjornson, Bjorn 5:03:12 6:40:16 9:25:38 7:03:14 7:56:50 36:09:10
4 WPCU 4616 Murray, Cal 5:03:35 6:35:30 9:39:51 7:03:22 7:47:57 36:10:15
5 CU 10558 Erwin, Joe 5:27:21 6:33:04 9:25:04 7:03:11 7:56:34 36:25:14
6 CU 10563 Erwin, Joe 6:46:56 6:32:23 8:13:38 7:22:16 7:47:45 36:42:58
7 CU 0258 Archibald, Dan 5:03:13 6:58:32 9:45:55 7:35:03 8:55:33 38:18:16
8 MP 2931 Spring, T & A 6:27:15 6:39:49 9:55:32 7:03:34 8:55:20 39:01:30
9 CURG 1040 Gavel, Ken 5:02:24 6:38:03 9:25:34 8:03:56 10:25:44 39:35:41
10 WPG 5090 Murray, Cal 5:03:18 6:33:28 8:23:07 9:24:44 10:25:51 39:50:28
11 CURG 1072 Gavel, Ken 5:34:39 8:39:01 9:48:43 7:37:04 8:20:31 39:59:58
12 WPG 5082 Murray, Cal 5:02:59 9:39:02 10:00:35 7:22:39 7:56:53 40:02:08
13 TCU 23408 Broere, Rick 5:03:43 8:34:37 8:26:02 10:17:56 10:30:44 42:53:02
14 ORI 223 Van der Jagt, Mike 6:13:45 6:51:32 9:48:58 7:22:40 14:28:59 44:45:54
15 CU 18959 Plews, Gordon 8:39:38 6:39:29 16:24:01 7:22:33 7:56:56 47:02:37
16 CURH 0910 Skrobot, Andrew 11:29:51 12:38:10 7:57:39 8:50:39 7:56:42 48:53:01
17 Regina 760 Gilewicz & Greer 5:51:16 6:58:46 9:24:50 18:48:35 7:56:18 48:59:45
18 TC 432 Broere, Rick 5:40:13 7:26:49 9:55:29 7:36:16 21:01:50 51:40:37
19 STAN 93 Gawel, Stan 18:32:33 6:33:11 11:47:16 7:03:00 7:56:24 51:52:24
20 CURH 1099 Skrobot, Andrew 9:33:55 7:12:37 9:25:24 17:06:36 8:54:01 52:12:33
21 WPG 5085 Murray, Cal 5:33:53 6:59:38 19:54:59 9:37:24 10:28:37 52:34:31
22 CU 5543 Smith, Carlyle 22:56:13 6:33:13 7:56:54 7:22:31 7:56:39 52:45:30
23 SL 899 Sahota, Hardeep 15:15:45 8:30:42 15:51:26 9:41:03 8:54:42 58:13:38
24 CUT 13906 Toth, Laslo  10:28:20 6:49:43 17:38:44 13:46:57 9:49:40 58:33:24
25 MP 2927 Spring, T & A 8:13:02 9:49:07 18:22:13 7:03:49 16:18:27 59:46:38
26 CU 6994 Bjornson, Bjorn 18:32:46 9:07:14 15:19:40 8:50:34 7:56:46 59:47:00
27 SL 901 Sahota, Hardeep 22:41:51 6:33:47 15:49:21 7:05:12 7:56:45 60:06:56
28 CU 6989 Bjornson, Bjorn 11:27:51 6:33:15 18:00:04 16:33:11 10:29:27 63:03:48
29 ORI 220 Van der Jagt, Mike 20:52:55 13:58:03 9:49:34 9:22:57 10:04:34 64:08:03
30 LAV 80624 Chouinard & Riccardi 8:05:11 11:27:31 16:04:45 20:20:47 8:44:54 64:43:08
31 CU 18961 Plews, Gordon 16:50:02 13:07:27 9:48:55 18:00:39 7:56:27 65:43:30
32 CU 5562 Smith, Carlyle 17:33:51 8:01:01 21:11:21 13:45:20 10:26:58 70:58:31